The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ISR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Israel, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ISR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eep6-7k96
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 08, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
66175
Downloads
96843
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • israel_2013_full_data

Size Of Locality (a3)

Data file: israel_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 483
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 40
End: 40
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
CONTROL INFORMATION [TO BE COMPLETED BEFORE INTERVIEW]
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Capital city 57
11.8%
2 City with population over 1 million, other than capital 0
0%
3 250000-1000000 89
18.4%
4 50000-250000 128
26.5%
5 Less than 50000 209
43.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Location control variable: it is defined by the actual location of the establishment
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.