The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ISR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Israel, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ISR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eep6-7k96
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 08, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
66259
Downloads
96845
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • israel_2013_full_data

In What Year Was This Establishment Formally Registered? (b6b)

Data file: israel_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 483
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 279
End: 282
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2012
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what year was this establishment formally registered?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (SPONTANEOUS) 2
0.4%
-7 NEVER REGISTERED (SPONTANEOUS) 0
0%
1912 1
0.2%
1921 1
0.2%
1930 1
0.2%
1933 1
0.2%
1936 1
0.2%
1937 1
0.2%
1941 2
0.4%
1946 1
0.2%
1948 3
0.6%
1950 4
0.8%
1952 3
0.6%
1955 2
0.4%
1956 3
0.6%
1957 3
0.6%
1958 4
0.8%
1960 1
0.2%
1961 2
0.4%
1962 1
0.2%
1963 5
1%
1964 2
0.4%
1965 2
0.4%
1966 1
0.2%
1967 2
0.4%
1968 1
0.2%
1969 3
0.6%
1970 2
0.4%
1971 5
1%
1972 5
1%
1973 2
0.4%
1974 2
0.4%
1975 3
0.6%
1976 3
0.6%
1977 4
0.8%
1978 4
0.8%
1979 5
1%
1980 8
1.7%
1981 6
1.2%
1982 11
2.3%
1983 5
1%
1984 10
2.1%
1985 7
1.4%
1986 10
2.1%
1987 15
3.1%
1988 15
3.1%
1989 9
1.9%
1990 14
2.9%
1991 13
2.7%
1992 7
1.4%
1993 17
3.5%
1994 18
3.7%
1995 15
3.1%
1996 22
4.6%
1997 12
2.5%
1998 11
2.3%
1999 20
4.1%
2000 19
3.9%
2001 17
3.5%
2002 16
3.3%
2003 12
2.5%
2004 12
2.5%
2005 16
3.3%
2006 13
2.7%
2007 12
2.5%
2008 13
2.7%
2009 5
1%
2010 7
1.4%
2011 7
1.4%
2012 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Year of registration refers to the year in which the establishment completed the registration as explained in B.6a.
Question post text
INTERVIEWER: PROVIDE FOUR DIGITS FOR YEAR.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.