The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ISR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Israel, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ISR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eep6-7k96
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 08, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
66146
Downloads
96843
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • israel_2013_full_data

% Electricity From Generator Owned/Shared By The Establishment In Last Fiscal Yr (c11)

Data file: israel_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 95
Invalid: 388
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 313
End: 314
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 60
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what percent of this establishment's electricity came from a generator or generators that the establishment owned or shared?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (SPONTANEOUS) 12
12.6%
0 66
69.5%
1 9
9.5%
2 1
1.1%
3 2
2.1%
5 3
3.2%
50 1
1.1%
60 1
1.1%
Sysmiss 388
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Percentage of electricity from own or shared generator. Self-explanatory
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.