The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ISR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Israel, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ISR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eep6-7k96
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 08, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
66297
Downloads
96846
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • israel_2013_full_data

How Many Days Did It Take For You To Obtain A Water Connection? (c13)

Data file: israel_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 27
Invalid: 456
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 317
End: 319
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In reference to that application for a water connection, approximately how many days did it take to obtain it from the day of the application to the day the service was received?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (SPONTANEOUS) 6
22.2%
-6 STILL IN PROCESS 0
0%
-5 APPLICATION DENIED 0
0%
1 LESS THAN ONE DAY 2
7.4%
3 1
3.7%
5 1
3.7%
6 2
7.4%
7 3
11.1%
14 3
11.1%
15 1
3.7%
17 1
3.7%
22 1
3.7%
30 3
11.1%
60 1
3.7%
90 1
3.7%
100 1
3.7%
Sysmiss 456
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Wait for water connection. Self-explanatory
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.