The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ISR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Israel, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ISR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eep6-7k96
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 08, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
66111
Downloads
96841
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • israel_2013_full_data

Average Length Of Water Shortages (Affecting Production) In Last Fiscal Year (c17)

Data file: israel_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 1
Invalid: 482
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 326
End: 327
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How long did these incidents of insufficient water supply last on average?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (SPONTANEOUS) 0
0%
1 LESS THAN ONE HOUR 0
0%
3 1
100%
Sysmiss 482
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Duration of a water shortage can be estimated by considering the average duration of water insufficiencies that took place in a typical month.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.