The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ISR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Israel, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ISR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eep6-7k96
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 08, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
66245
Downloads
96843
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • israel_2013_full_data

In Last Fiscal Year, What Were This Establishment’S Total Annual Sales? (d2)

Data file: israel_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 483
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 530
End: 540
Width: 11
Range: -9 - 11600000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what were this establishment's total annual sales?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (SPONTANEOUS) 8
1.7%
-8 Refusal (SPONTANEOUS) 37
7.7%
80000 1
0.2%
750000 1
0.2%
1000000 4
0.8%
1200000 3
0.6%
1250000 1
0.2%
1300000 2
0.4%
1400000 1
0.2%
1500000 4
0.8%
2000000 10
2.1%
2235000 1
0.2%
2300000 1
0.2%
2400000 1
0.2%
2500000 5
1%
2700000 1
0.2%
2800000 2
0.4%
3000000 12
2.5%
3500000 7
1.4%
4000000 17
3.5%
4200000 3
0.6%
4500000 5
1%
4800000 1
0.2%
5000000 17
3.5%
5100000 1
0.2%
5400000 1
0.2%
5500000 3
0.6%
6000000 14
2.9%
6500000 5
1%
7000000 12
2.5%
7200000 1
0.2%
7500000 1
0.2%
8000000 10
2.1%
8358563 1
0.2%
8500000 5
1%
8800000 1
0.2%
9000000 4
0.8%
9500000 6
1.2%
9850000 1
0.2%
10000000 24
5%
10944814 1
0.2%
11000000 9
1.9%
12000000 13
2.7%
12955304 1
0.2%
13000000 5
1%
14000000 8
1.7%
15000000 13
2.7%
16000000 6
1.2%
17000000 3
0.6%
18000000 7
1.4%
19000000 1
0.2%
20000000 12
2.5%
21000000 3
0.6%
21900000 1
0.2%
22000000 4
0.8%
24000000 6
1.2%
25000000 7
1.4%
26000000 1
0.2%
27000000 1
0.2%
28000000 2
0.4%
29000000 1
0.2%
29500000 1
0.2%
30000000 12
2.5%
33000000 1
0.2%
35000000 6
1.2%
38000000 2
0.4%
40000000 4
0.8%
41000000 1
0.2%
44000000 1
0.2%
45000000 3
0.6%
46000000 1
0.2%
48000000 1
0.2%
50000000 8
1.7%
55000000 3
0.6%
60000000 7
1.4%
65000000 1
0.2%
70000000 3
0.6%
72000000 1
0.2%
75000000 1
0.2%
78000000 1
0.2%
79000000 1
0.2%
80000000 5
1%
90000000 3
0.6%
95000000 1
0.2%
100000000 10
2.1%
110000000 1
0.2%
115000000 1
0.2%
116000000 1
0.2%
119000000 1
0.2%
120000000 6
1.2%
125000000 1
0.2%
130000000 2
0.4%
140000000 1
0.2%
150000000 5
1%
160000000 1
0.2%
165000000 1
0.2%
170000000 3
0.6%
178000000 1
0.2%
190000000 1
0.2%
200000000 6
1.2%
220000000 1
0.2%
231000000 1
0.2%
240000000 1
0.2%
250000000 4
0.8%
270000000 2
0.4%
280000000 1
0.2%
300000000 2
0.4%
320000000 1
0.2%
340000000 1
0.2%
350000000 2
0.4%
370000000 1
0.2%
450000000 2
0.4%
500000000 4
0.8%
555585000 1
0.2%
844000000 1
0.2%
900000000 1
0.2%
1150000000 1
0.2%
1170000000 1
0.2%
1431000000 1
0.2%
1600000000 1
0.2%
2134000000 1
0.2%
2800000000 1
0.2%
11600000000 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Total sales include the value of all annual sales counting manufactured goods and goods the establishment has bought for trading. For ex. if an establishment makes blue jeans and also imports blue jeans for resale, total sales is the value of all blue jeans sold, both produced and imported. Revenue or receipts for all services rendered and any sales of merchandise for the year, even if the payment may have been received at a later date, are included in total sales.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.