The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ISR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Israel, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ISR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eep6-7k96
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 08, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
66209
Downloads
96843
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • israel_2013_full_data

What Were the Establishment Sales 3 years ago (FY 2009) (n3)

Data file: israel_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 483
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 541
End: 551
Width: 11
Range: -9 - 11000000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert three complete fiscal years ago], three fiscal years ago, what were total annual sales for this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (SPONTANEOUS) 44
9.1%
-8 REFUSE (SPONTANEOUS) 2
0.4%
-7 IF ESTABLISHMENT WAS NOT IN BUSINESS THREE YEARS AGO 14
2.9%
200000 1
0.2%
600000 1
0.2%
650000 2
0.4%
750000 1
0.2%
800000 1
0.2%
1000000 4
0.8%
1200000 2
0.4%
1300000 1
0.2%
1400000 1
0.2%
1500000 5
1%
1800000 2
0.4%
1900000 1
0.2%
2000000 10
2.1%
2125000 1
0.2%
2200000 2
0.4%
2300000 1
0.2%
2500000 9
1.9%
2580000 1
0.2%
2600000 1
0.2%
2700000 3
0.6%
2800000 2
0.4%
2900000 1
0.2%
3000000 9
1.9%
3200000 2
0.4%
3300000 1
0.2%
3500000 4
0.8%
3600000 1
0.2%
3650000 1
0.2%
3800000 2
0.4%
4000000 15
3.1%
4100000 1
0.2%
4500000 5
1%
4700000 1
0.2%
5000000 16
3.3%
5500000 3
0.6%
5700000 2
0.4%
5800000 1
0.2%
6000000 11
2.3%
6500000 7
1.4%
7000000 12
2.5%
7200000 1
0.2%
7500000 5
1%
8000000 11
2.3%
8500000 8
1.7%
8911419 1
0.2%
9000000 10
2.1%
9450000 1
0.2%
9500000 3
0.6%
10000000 15
3.1%
10900000 1
0.2%
11000000 12
2.5%
12000000 15
3.1%
12500000 1
0.2%
13000000 3
0.6%
14000000 6
1.2%
15000000 8
1.7%
16000000 2
0.4%
16500000 1
0.2%
17000000 4
0.8%
18000000 6
1.2%
20000000 9
1.9%
21000000 1
0.2%
22000000 5
1%
23000000 1
0.2%
23200000 1
0.2%
24000000 2
0.4%
25000000 7
1.4%
26000000 1
0.2%
27000000 1
0.2%
28000000 3
0.6%
29000000 1
0.2%
30000000 10
2.1%
32000000 1
0.2%
34000000 2
0.4%
35000000 3
0.6%
36000000 2
0.4%
37000000 2
0.4%
38000000 1
0.2%
40000000 9
1.9%
43000000 1
0.2%
44000000 1
0.2%
45000000 3
0.6%
50000000 4
0.8%
53000000 2
0.4%
55000000 3
0.6%
56000000 1
0.2%
60000000 7
1.4%
63000000 1
0.2%
64000000 1
0.2%
65000000 2
0.4%
70000000 2
0.4%
75000000 1
0.2%
78000000 1
0.2%
80000000 3
0.6%
83164000 1
0.2%
85000000 2
0.4%
90000000 2
0.4%
92000000 2
0.4%
95000000 2
0.4%
97000000 1
0.2%
100000000 4
0.8%
105000000 1
0.2%
108000000 1
0.2%
110000000 5
1%
120000000 6
1.2%
130000000 1
0.2%
135000000 1
0.2%
140000000 1
0.2%
150000000 4
0.8%
170000000 1
0.2%
176000000 1
0.2%
180000000 2
0.4%
190000000 1
0.2%
200000000 3
0.6%
206000000 1
0.2%
220000000 2
0.4%
230000000 1
0.2%
235000000 1
0.2%
250000000 1
0.2%
265000000 1
0.2%
270000000 1
0.2%
300000000 1
0.2%
350000000 2
0.4%
358000000 1
0.2%
395000000 1
0.2%
460000000 1
0.2%
480000000 1
0.2%
534000000 1
0.2%
800000000 1
0.2%
850000000 1
0.2%
900000000 1
0.2%
1180000000 1
0.2%
1185000000 1
0.2%
1400000000 1
0.2%
1403000000 1
0.2%
1600000000 1
0.2%
11000000000 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Total sales three complete fiscal years ago include the value of all annual sales counting manufactured goods and goods the establishment has bought for trading. If an establishment makes blue jeans and also imports blue jeans for resale, total sales is the value of all blue jeans sold, both produced and imported. Revenue or receipts for all services rendered and any sales of merchandise for the year even though payment may have been received at a later date are included in total sales. Firms operating on a commission basis should report commissions, fees, and other operating income, not gross billings or sales.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.