The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ISR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Israel, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ISR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eep6-7k96
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 08, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
66215
Downloads
96843
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • israel_2013_full_data

In What Year Did This Establishment First Export Directly Or Indirectly? (d8)

Data file: israel_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 143
Invalid: 340
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 566
End: 569
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2012
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In which year did this establishment first export directly or indirectly?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (SPONTANEOUS) 7
4.9%
1936 1
0.7%
1941 1
0.7%
1959 1
0.7%
1960 2
1.4%
1961 1
0.7%
1962 1
0.7%
1964 1
0.7%
1967 2
1.4%
1968 1
0.7%
1970 2
1.4%
1972 1
0.7%
1973 1
0.7%
1975 2
1.4%
1978 1
0.7%
1980 4
2.8%
1982 2
1.4%
1985 7
4.9%
1986 2
1.4%
1987 1
0.7%
1989 1
0.7%
1990 10
7%
1991 1
0.7%
1992 1
0.7%
1993 4
2.8%
1994 3
2.1%
1995 5
3.5%
1996 4
2.8%
1997 1
0.7%
1998 2
1.4%
1999 4
2.8%
2000 11
7.7%
2001 3
2.1%
2002 4
2.8%
2003 7
4.9%
2004 2
1.4%
2005 6
4.2%
2006 2
1.4%
2007 3
2.1%
2008 7
4.9%
2009 11
7.7%
2010 3
2.1%
2011 4
2.8%
2012 3
2.1%
Sysmiss 340
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
First exported directly or indirectly. The purpose of this question is self-explanatory.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.