The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ISR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Israel, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ISR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eep6-7k96
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 08, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
66300
Downloads
96846
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • israel_2013_full_data

Change in total costs if customs and trade regulations are no longer an obstacle (MNAd31b1)

Data file: israel_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 130
Invalid: 353
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 685
End: 686
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Would this establishment's total annual costs increase, remain the same or decrease over the next fiscal year if customs and trade regulations are no longer an obstacle?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (SPONTANEOUS) 16
12.3%
1 Increase 12
9.2%
2 Remain the same 23
17.7%
3 Decrease 79
60.8%
Sysmiss 353
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.