The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ISR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Israel, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ISR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eep6-7k96
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 08, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
66239
Downloads
96843
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • israel_2013_full_data

For The Most Recent Loan, What Was The Value At The Time Of Approval? (k11)

Data file: israel_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 283
Invalid: 200
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 890
End: 898
Width: 9
Range: -9 - 720000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent loan or line of credit, what was its value at the time of approval?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (SPONTANEOUS) 16
5.7%
-8 REFUSE (SPONTANEOUS) 51
18%
1 1
0.4%
30000 1
0.4%
50000 4
1.4%
60000 2
0.7%
70000 2
0.7%
80000 1
0.4%
100000 17
6%
110000 1
0.4%
120000 3
1.1%
130000 1
0.4%
140000 1
0.4%
150000 12
4.2%
200000 15
5.3%
250000 9
3.2%
300000 11
3.9%
340000 2
0.7%
350000 1
0.4%
400000 7
2.5%
450000 2
0.7%
500000 14
4.9%
600000 2
0.7%
670000 1
0.4%
700000 4
1.4%
750000 1
0.4%
800000 1
0.4%
900000 1
0.4%
1000000 20
7.1%
1200000 1
0.4%
1500000 6
2.1%
1900000 1
0.4%
2000000 6
2.1%
2800000 1
0.4%
3000000 9
3.2%
3500000 1
0.4%
4000000 7
2.5%
5000000 10
3.5%
6000000 1
0.4%
7000000 4
1.4%
8000000 6
2.1%
9000000 1
0.4%
10000000 3
1.1%
11000000 1
0.4%
12000000 1
0.4%
14000000 1
0.4%
15000000 1
0.4%
20000000 6
2.1%
30000000 3
1.1%
40000000 1
0.4%
50000000 2
0.7%
60000000 3
1.1%
216000000 1
0.4%
300000000 1
0.4%
720000000 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 200
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Value of the loan. Self-explanatory
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.