The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ISR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Israel, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ISR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eep6-7k96
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 08, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
66287
Downloads
96845
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • israel_2013_full_data

Num. Permanent, Full-Time Employees At End Of 3 Fiscal Years Ago (l2)

Data file: israel_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 483
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1040
End: 1044
Width: 5
Range: -9 - 12000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Three fiscal years ago, at the end of fiscal year [insert three complete fiscal years ago], how many permanent, full-time employees did this establishment employ? Please include all employees and managers
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (SPONTANEOUS) 3
0.6%
-7 IF ESTABLISHMENT WAS NOT IN BUSINESS THREE YEARS AGO 9
1.9%
1 1
0.2%
2 1
0.2%
3 1
0.2%
4 15
3.1%
5 37
7.7%
6 24
5%
7 24
5%
8 18
3.7%
9 18
3.7%
10 25
5.2%
11 9
1.9%
12 17
3.5%
13 11
2.3%
14 11
2.3%
15 22
4.6%
16 7
1.4%
17 5
1%
18 10
2.1%
20 12
2.5%
21 1
0.2%
22 11
2.3%
23 3
0.6%
24 2
0.4%
25 13
2.7%
26 3
0.6%
27 2
0.4%
28 5
1%
30 8
1.7%
32 3
0.6%
34 4
0.8%
35 9
1.9%
38 1
0.2%
40 6
1.2%
42 2
0.4%
44 1
0.2%
45 6
1.2%
50 7
1.4%
52 1
0.2%
55 5
1%
57 1
0.2%
60 8
1.7%
65 1
0.2%
68 1
0.2%
70 7
1.4%
75 4
0.8%
80 6
1.2%
89 1
0.2%
90 5
1%
93 1
0.2%
95 2
0.4%
100 7
1.4%
110 2
0.4%
115 1
0.2%
120 2
0.4%
125 1
0.2%
128 1
0.2%
130 6
1.2%
140 4
0.8%
148 1
0.2%
150 3
0.6%
170 1
0.2%
180 4
0.8%
200 3
0.6%
220 1
0.2%
240 1
0.2%
245 1
0.2%
250 2
0.4%
260 1
0.2%
270 1
0.2%
280 2
0.4%
300 3
0.6%
320 1
0.2%
350 1
0.2%
360 1
0.2%
400 1
0.2%
460 1
0.2%
470 1
0.2%
500 3
0.6%
540 1
0.2%
550 1
0.2%
600 2
0.4%
700 1
0.2%
800 2
0.4%
1100 1
0.2%
1200 1
0.2%
1250 1
0.2%
1390 1
0.2%
1500 1
0.2%
1950 1
0.2%
2000 1
0.2%
2300 1
0.2%
12000 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Number of permanent, full-time employees three complete fiscal years ago. See definition of permanent, full-time employees in l1
Question post text
INTERVIEWER: include interviewee if applicable
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.