The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ISR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Israel, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ISR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eep6-7k96
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 08, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
66156
Downloads
96843
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • israel_2013_full_data

Num. Full-time Employees At End Of Last Fiscal Yr: Unskilled Production Workers (l4b)

Data file: israel_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 216
Invalid: 267
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1062
End: 1064
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 425
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
INTERVIEWER: READ EACH CATEGORY
Literal question
At the end of fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], how many permanent, full-time employees were:
Unskilled production workers
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (SPONTANEOUS) 8
3.7%
-8 REFUSE (SPONTANEOUS) 0
0%
0 142
65.7%
1 6
2.8%
2 4
1.9%
3 5
2.3%
4 3
1.4%
5 6
2.8%
7 1
0.5%
8 2
0.9%
9 1
0.5%
10 7
3.2%
15 1
0.5%
16 1
0.5%
19 1
0.5%
20 5
2.3%
25 2
0.9%
26 1
0.5%
30 6
2.8%
40 1
0.5%
50 5
2.3%
55 1
0.5%
75 1
0.5%
100 2
0.9%
125 1
0.5%
200 1
0.5%
300 1
0.5%
425 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 267
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Numbers of different types of permanent, full-time skilled production workers have some special knowledge or (usually acquired) ability in their work. A skilled worker may have attended a college, university or technical school or, may have learned their skills on the job.

Unskilled production worker are unskilled in that it is not required that they have special training, education, or skill to perform their job.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.