The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ISR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Israel, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ISR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eep6-7k96
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 08, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
66117
Downloads
96841
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • israel_2013_full_data

Number of unskilled workers under 30 yrs old (MNAl4b)

Data file: israel_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 66
Invalid: 417
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1071
End: 1073
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 200
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
At the end of fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], how many permanent, full-time individuals in this establishment were unskilled production workers younger than 30 years old:
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (SPONTANEOUS) 7
10.6%
0 7
10.6%
1 9
13.6%
2 8
12.1%
3 3
4.5%
4 5
7.6%
5 6
9.1%
6 1
1.5%
10 8
12.1%
12 1
1.5%
15 4
6.1%
20 3
4.5%
30 2
3%
40 1
1.5%
200 1
1.5%
Sysmiss 417
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.