The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ISR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Israel, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ISR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eep6-7k96
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 08, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
66225
Downloads
96843
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • israel_2013_full_data

value of total assets (MNAn8a)

Data file: israel_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 483
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1287
End: 1297
Width: 11
Range: -9 - 16000000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the value of the following at the end of the fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year]:
Value of your total assets
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (SPONTANEOUS) 211
43.7%
0 6
1.2%
50000 2
0.4%
80000 2
0.4%
100000 3
0.6%
145000 1
0.2%
150000 2
0.4%
187000 1
0.2%
200000 3
0.6%
250000 1
0.2%
270000 1
0.2%
300000 5
1%
400000 5
1%
500000 10
2.1%
540000 1
0.2%
650000 1
0.2%
700000 2
0.4%
750000 1
0.2%
800000 4
0.8%
1000000 10
2.1%
1200000 4
0.8%
1400000 1
0.2%
1500000 9
1.9%
1600000 1
0.2%
1700000 2
0.4%
1800000 2
0.4%
2000000 13
2.7%
2500000 4
0.8%
3000000 10
2.1%
3500000 7
1.4%
3600000 1
0.2%
4000000 9
1.9%
4500000 5
1%
5000000 11
2.3%
5500000 7
1.4%
6000000 6
1.2%
6500000 5
1%
6800000 1
0.2%
7000000 8
1.7%
7500000 4
0.8%
8000000 12
2.5%
9000000 1
0.2%
10000000 16
3.3%
10500000 1
0.2%
11000000 2
0.4%
11600000 1
0.2%
12000000 4
0.8%
13000000 2
0.4%
14000000 1
0.2%
15000000 8
1.7%
16000000 1
0.2%
17000000 2
0.4%
18000000 1
0.2%
20000000 7
1.4%
25000000 4
0.8%
30000000 4
0.8%
32000000 1
0.2%
35000000 1
0.2%
40000000 1
0.2%
50000000 4
0.8%
60000000 3
0.6%
65000000 2
0.4%
70000000 3
0.6%
80000000 3
0.6%
94000000 1
0.2%
100000000 3
0.6%
108000000 1
0.2%
113000000 1
0.2%
121000000 1
0.2%
150000000 3
0.6%
180000000 1
0.2%
247000000 1
0.2%
312000000 1
0.2%
2000000000 1
0.2%
2500000000 1
0.2%
16000000000 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.