The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / JOR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Jordan, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2m88-3b20
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 16, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
34848
Downloads
5032
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jordan_2013_full_data

Expenditures on R&D contracted with other companies in last fiscal yr (LCU) (MNAo19)

Data file: jordan_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 9
Invalid: 564
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1958
End: 1963
Width: 6
Range: -9 - 500000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert year], how much did this establishment spend on research and development activities contracted with other companies?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (SPONTANEOUS) 3
33.3%
-7 ESTABLISHMENT SPENT ON R&D PRIOR TO FISCAL YEAR INSERT last complete fiscal year 1
11.1%
10 1
11.1%
15000 1
11.1%
50000 1
11.1%
145000 1
11.1%
500000 1
11.1%
Sysmiss 564
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.