The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Mongolia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/a7w0-5t16
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
39782
Downloads
4621
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mongolia-2009--full
    data-

total cost of inspections - offricial and unofficial payments (ECAw2)

Data file: Mongolia-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 342
Invalid: 20
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 613
End: 620
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 210000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2007, how much did all the inspections that took place at this establishment cost, including official fines and any unofficial payments?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 7
2%
-8 refusal 18
5.3%
0 104
30.4%
10000 1
0.3%
20000 1
0.3%
23000 1
0.3%
30000 2
0.6%
35000 2
0.6%
40000 5
1.5%
50000 10
2.9%
53000 1
0.3%
56000 1
0.3%
60000 2
0.6%
69000 1
0.3%
70000 2
0.6%
75000 1
0.3%
78000 1
0.3%
80000 1
0.3%
90000 1
0.3%
100000 11
3.2%
105000 1
0.3%
115000 1
0.3%
120000 1
0.3%
150000 7
2%
153000 1
0.3%
180000 1
0.3%
200000 11
3.2%
205000 1
0.3%
240000 1
0.3%
250000 9
2.6%
260000 1
0.3%
300000 7
2%
315000 1
0.3%
320000 1
0.3%
321900 1
0.3%
356440 1
0.3%
370000 1
0.3%
380000 1
0.3%
400000 1
0.3%
417000 1
0.3%
430000 1
0.3%
437000 1
0.3%
450000 1
0.3%
480000 1
0.3%
500000 9
2.6%
514000 1
0.3%
550000 1
0.3%
600000 4
1.2%
630000 1
0.3%
656000 1
0.3%
685000 1
0.3%
700000 3
0.9%
750000 3
0.9%
800000 4
1.2%
887000 1
0.3%
900000 3
0.9%
900500 1
0.3%
936000 1
0.3%
1000000 6
1.8%
1175250 1
0.3%
1200000 7
2%
1500000 3
0.9%
1600600 1
0.3%
1700000 1
0.3%
1800000 1
0.3%
1900000 1
0.3%
1974000 1
0.3%
2000000 12
3.5%
2500000 1
0.3%
2800000 1
0.3%
2900000 1
0.3%
3000000 7
2%
3500000 2
0.6%
3700000 1
0.3%
3800000 1
0.3%
3845500 1
0.3%
4000000 2
0.6%
4020000 1
0.3%
4500000 1
0.3%
5000000 5
1.5%
5400000 1
0.3%
6000000 1
0.3%
7000000 1
0.3%
7500000 1
0.3%
8000000 1
0.3%
10000000 2
0.6%
12000000 1
0.3%
15000000 1
0.3%
16000000 1
0.3%
17000000 1
0.3%
20000000 3
0.9%
21000000 1
0.3%
24700000 1
0.3%
26000000 1
0.3%
30000000 1
0.3%
40000000 1
0.3%
48000000 1
0.3%
51000000 1
0.3%
65000000 1
0.3%
75000000 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 20
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Sensitive question, no clarification can be offered
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.