The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Mongolia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/a7w0-5t16
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
39749
Downloads
4621
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mongolia-2009--full
    data-

what was the av. validity, in months, of the permits obtained in last 2 years? (ECAg10)

Data file: Mongolia-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 201
Invalid: 161
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 657
End: 659
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 60
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the average validity, in months, of the permits obtained in the last two years?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 6
3%
-5 termless 13
6.5%
1 less than one month 0
0%
2 1
0.5%
3 3
1.5%
5 1
0.5%
6 8
4%
9 2
1%
12 73
36.3%
15 6
3%
18 7
3.5%
24 15
7.5%
30 3
1.5%
36 15
7.5%
38 1
0.5%
42 1
0.5%
48 7
3.5%
60 9
4.5%
90 1
0.5%
102 1
0.5%
120 3
1.5%
180 13
6.5%
240 1
0.5%
250 1
0.5%
360 2
1%
365 2
1%
420 1
0.5%
480 4
2%
720 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 161
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.