The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Mongolia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/a7w0-5t16
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
39800
Downloads
4621
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mongolia-2009--full
    data-

cost of obtaining all operating licenses applied for in last 2 years (ECAj14a)

Data file: Mongolia-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 167
Invalid: 195
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 894
End: 903
Width: 10
Range: -9 - 12000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Considering all operating licenses applied for in the last two years how much was spent, to obtain them, including formal and informal payments?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 11
6.6%
-8 refusal 17
10.2%
0 8
4.8%
7000 1
0.6%
8000 1
0.6%
10000 1
0.6%
10500 1
0.6%
12000 1
0.6%
15000 3
1.8%
16500 1
0.6%
20000 5
3%
25000 2
1.2%
27000 1
0.6%
30000 2
1.2%
32000 2
1.2%
32500 1
0.6%
33000 1
0.6%
40000 2
1.2%
50000 8
4.8%
60000 3
1.8%
70000 1
0.6%
75000 1
0.6%
80000 2
1.2%
83170 1
0.6%
100000 8
4.8%
103000 1
0.6%
120000 1
0.6%
150000 1
0.6%
160000 1
0.6%
200000 4
2.4%
250000 1
0.6%
300000 3
1.8%
350000 1
0.6%
400000 4
2.4%
500000 10
6%
560000 1
0.6%
600000 4
2.4%
700000 1
0.6%
750000 1
0.6%
800000 2
1.2%
1000000 10
6%
1200000 2
1.2%
1500000 1
0.6%
1718000 1
0.6%
1774000 1
0.6%
2000000 4
2.4%
2500000 3
1.8%
2800000 2
1.2%
3000000 5
3%
3500000 1
0.6%
4500000 1
0.6%
4800000 1
0.6%
5000000 5
3%
6000000 1
0.6%
10000000 3
1.8%
12000000 1
0.6%
20000000 2
1.2%
30000000 1
0.6%
1003000000 1
0.6%
Sysmiss 195
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.