The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Mongolia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/a7w0-5t16
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
39789
Downloads
4621
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mongolia-2009--full
    data-

main respondent's position in the firm (a15a1a)

Data file: Mongolia-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 362
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1122
End: 1201
Width: 80
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Accountant 25
6.9%
Advisor 1
0.3%
Chief of Financy 1
0.3%
Chief of Human Resource Department 1
0.3%
Chief of The Board Directors 3
0.8%
Director 146
40.3%
Director of Admin and HR 1
0.3%
Director of Marketing 2
0.6%
Econimist 5
1.4%
Executive Director 15
4.1%
Financial Manager 1
0.3%
General Accountant 39
10.8%
General Director 30
8.3%
General Engineer 2
0.6%
General Manager 21
5.8%
Head of The Marketing Department 1
0.3%
Human Resource Worker 1
0.3%
Legal Councillor 1
0.3%
Manager 17
4.7%
Manager of Human Resource Department 1
0.3%
Manager of Marketing 2
0.6%
Manager of external trade 1
0.3%
Office Manager 1
0.3%
Senior Accountant 2
0.6%
Senior Economist 2
0.6%
Senior manager 1
0.3%
Stock keeper 1
0.3%
Vice President 10
2.8%
director 28
7.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.