The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNG_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Mongolia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/a7w0-5t16
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
39552
Downloads
4621
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mongolia-2009--full
    data-

in what year was this establishment formally registered? (b6b)

Data file: Mongolia-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 362
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 269
End: 272
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2008
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what year was this establishment formally registered?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 0
0%
-7 establishment has never registered 0
0%
1924 1
0.3%
1965 1
0.3%
1971 1
0.3%
1981 1
0.3%
1987 1
0.3%
1990 2
0.6%
1991 23
6.4%
1992 16
4.4%
1993 11
3%
1994 8
2.2%
1995 15
4.1%
1996 26
7.2%
1997 27
7.5%
1998 39
10.8%
1999 26
7.2%
2000 28
7.7%
2001 23
6.4%
2002 22
6.1%
2003 35
9.7%
2004 16
4.4%
2005 22
6.1%
2006 8
2.2%
2007 10
2.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Year of registration refers to the year in which the establishment completed the registration as explained in B.6a.
Question post text
INTERVIEWER: PROVIDE FOUR DIGITS FOR YEAR.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.