The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IPUMS / NGA_2007_GHS_V01_M_V02_A_IPUMS / variable [F1]
ipums

General Household Survey 2007 - IPUMS Subset

Nigeria, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2007_GHS_v01_M_v02_A_IPUMS
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics, Minnesota Population Center
Collection(s)
Integrated Public Use Microdata Series (IPUMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Sep 26, 2014
Last modified
May 01, 2018
Page views
26555
Downloads
733
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NGA2007-H-H
  • NGA2007-P-H

Monthly rent in Naira for housing unit (NG2007A_0032)

Data file: NGA2007-H-H

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 121
End: 126
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
16. Monthly rent (in =N=) for housing unit: _ _ _ _ _ _

Description

Definition
This variable indicates the household's monthly rent in Naira.
Universe
All households

concept

Concept
var_concept.title Vocabulary
Household Economic Variables -- HOUSEHOLD IPUMS

Imputation and derivation

Derivation
NG08A032 is a 6-digit numeric variable.


999999 = Unknown.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.