The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2010_UNPS_V03_M / variable [F24]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011
Wave II

Uganda, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2010_UNPS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w2d8-t244
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 30, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
301016
Downloads
71328
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7
  • AGSEC8
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSECTION1
  • CSECTION2A
  • CSECTION2B
  • CSECTION2C
  • CSECTION3A
  • CSECTION3B
  • CSECTION3C
  • CSECTION3D
  • CSECTION3E
  • CSECTION3F
  • CSECTION3G
  • CSECTION3H
  • CSECTION3I
  • CSECTION3J
  • CSECTION3L
  • CSECTION3K
  • CSECTION4
  • CSECTION4A
  • CSECTION4B
  • CSECTION4C
  • CSECTION4D
  • CSECTION4E
  • CSECTION4F
  • CSECTION4G
  • CSECTION4H1
  • CSECTION4H2
  • CSECTION4I
  • CSECTION4J
  • CSECTION4K1
  • CSECTION4K2
  • CSECTION4L
  • CSECTION4M
  • CSECTION4N
  • CSECTION4O1
  • CSECTION4O2
  • CSECTION5
  • CSECTION5A
  • CSECTION5B
  • CSECTION5C
  • CSECTION5D
  • CSECTION6A1
  • CSECTION6A2
  • CSECTION6B
  • CSECTION6C
  • CSECTION6D
  • CSECTION6E
  • CSECTION6F
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6
  • GSEC7A
  • GSEC7B
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC13A
  • GSEC13
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15b
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15c
  • GSEC15d
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • GSEC19
  • UNPS_Geovars_1011
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • hh_sec10_2
  • pov2010_11

Item (c3dq25)

Data file: CSECTION3D

Overview

Valid: 2370
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 10
End: 33
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Item
Categories
Value Category Cases
Coaching Services 237
10%
Development/building fee 237
10%
Exercise books 237
10%
Geometry sets 237
10%
Lunch 237
10%
Others (specify) 237
10%
Pens and Pencils 237
10%
Rulers 237
10%
School uniform 237
10%
Text books 237
10%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.