The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2010_UNPS_V03_M / variable [F53]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011
Wave II

Uganda, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2010_UNPS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w2d8-t244
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 30, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
359434
Downloads
73961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7
  • AGSEC8
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSECTION1
  • CSECTION2A
  • CSECTION2B
  • CSECTION2C
  • CSECTION3A
  • CSECTION3B
  • CSECTION3C
  • CSECTION3D
  • CSECTION3E
  • CSECTION3F
  • CSECTION3G
  • CSECTION3H
  • CSECTION3I
  • CSECTION3J
  • CSECTION3L
  • CSECTION3K
  • CSECTION4
  • CSECTION4A
  • CSECTION4B
  • CSECTION4C
  • CSECTION4D
  • CSECTION4E
  • CSECTION4F
  • CSECTION4G
  • CSECTION4H1
  • CSECTION4H2
  • CSECTION4I
  • CSECTION4J
  • CSECTION4K1
  • CSECTION4K2
  • CSECTION4L
  • CSECTION4M
  • CSECTION4N
  • CSECTION4O1
  • CSECTION4O2
  • CSECTION5
  • CSECTION5A
  • CSECTION5B
  • CSECTION5C
  • CSECTION5D
  • CSECTION6A1
  • CSECTION6A2
  • CSECTION6B
  • CSECTION6C
  • CSECTION6D
  • CSECTION6E
  • CSECTION6F
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6
  • GSEC7A
  • GSEC7B
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC13A
  • GSEC13
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15b
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15c
  • GSEC15d
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • GSEC19
  • UNPS_Geovars_1011
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • hh_sec10_2
  • pov2010_11

What is the total length of [ROAD] within sub-county (km)? (c5aq6)

Data file: CSECTION5A

Overview

Valid: 770
Invalid: 348
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 700000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 35
End: 40
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 700000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the total length of [ROAD] within sub-county (km)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
0.3%
10 1
0.1%
18 1
0.1%
20 1
0.1%
21 2
0.3%
24 1
0.1%
27 1
0.1%
28 1
0.1%
30 1
0.1%
33 1
0.1%
34 1
0.1%
36 1
0.1%
37 1
0.1%
40 1
0.1%
48 1
0.1%
50 1
0.1%
54 1
0.1%
60 1
0.1%
65 1
0.1%
68 1
0.1%
70 1
0.1%
78 1
0.1%
90 1
0.1%
100 8
1%
110 1
0.1%
150 1
0.1%
180 2
0.3%
200 10
1.3%
220 1
0.1%
230 3
0.4%
250 2
0.3%
280 1
0.1%
300 15
1.9%
320 1
0.1%
350 3
0.4%
395 1
0.1%
400 14
1.8%
420 2
0.3%
450 2
0.3%
470 1
0.1%
500 18
2.3%
520 1
0.1%
550 2
0.3%
580 1
0.1%
600 13
1.7%
640 1
0.1%
650 1
0.1%
663 1
0.1%
700 12
1.6%
710 1
0.1%
720 1
0.1%
750 1
0.1%
760 1
0.1%
800 14
1.8%
810 1
0.1%
870 1
0.1%
875 1
0.1%
880 1
0.1%
900 12
1.6%
960 1
0.1%
970 1
0.1%
1000 25
3.2%
1100 11
1.4%
1110 1
0.1%
1120 3
0.4%
1150 1
0.1%
1200 13
1.7%
1270 1
0.1%
1280 1
0.1%
1300 19
2.5%
1350 1
0.1%
1400 11
1.4%
1420 1
0.1%
1500 15
1.9%
1550 1
0.1%
1600 13
1.7%
1620 1
0.1%
1650 1
0.1%
1690 1
0.1%
1700 9
1.2%
1750 1
0.1%
1760 1
0.1%
1800 13
1.7%
1830 1
0.1%
1900 9
1.2%
1920 1
0.1%
1950 1
0.1%
1980 1
0.1%
2000 21
2.7%
2050 1
0.1%
2100 10
1.3%
2150 1
0.1%
2200 9
1.2%
2250 1
0.1%
2260 1
0.1%
2300 11
1.4%
2400 4
0.5%
2430 2
0.3%
2460 1
0.1%
2500 8
1%
2560 1
0.1%
2600 7
0.9%
2620 1
0.1%
2680 1
0.1%
2700 3
0.4%
2780 1
0.1%
2800 6
0.8%
2807 1
0.1%
2880 1
0.1%
2900 2
0.3%
2970 3
0.4%
3000 21
2.7%
3050 1
0.1%
3100 8
1%
3120 1
0.1%
3150 1
0.1%
3155 1
0.1%
3190 1
0.1%
3200 9
1.2%
3300 2
0.3%
3360 1
0.1%
3375 1
0.1%
3400 3
0.4%
3500 8
1%
3550 1
0.1%
3580 1
0.1%
3595 1
0.1%
3600 4
0.5%
3650 2
0.3%
3700 2
0.3%
3770 1
0.1%
3800 2
0.3%
3810 1
0.1%
3835 1
0.1%
3860 1
0.1%
3900 3
0.4%
4000 13
1.7%
4013 1
0.1%
4060 1
0.1%
4080 1
0.1%
4100 2
0.3%
4200 4
0.5%
4300 9
1.2%
4390 1
0.1%
4400 5
0.6%
4500 3
0.4%
4510 1
0.1%
4600 2
0.3%
4650 1
0.1%
4700 5
0.6%
4750 1
0.1%
4800 5
0.6%
4900 7
0.9%
4935 1
0.1%
4950 1
0.1%
5000 10
1.3%
5090 1
0.1%
5100 2
0.3%
5130 1
0.1%
5200 8
1%
5260 1
0.1%
5280 1
0.1%
5300 3
0.4%
5400 3
0.4%
5450 1
0.1%
5500 1
0.1%
5520 1
0.1%
5572 1
0.1%
5600 4
0.5%
5620 1
0.1%
5700 3
0.4%
5800 1
0.1%
5900 2
0.3%
6000 6
0.8%
6100 1
0.1%
6191 1
0.1%
6200 1
0.1%
6400 1
0.1%
6560 1
0.1%
6700 2
0.3%
6770 1
0.1%
6800 4
0.5%
6900 3
0.4%
7000 4
0.5%
7080 1
0.1%
7100 2
0.3%
7200 2
0.3%
7400 1
0.1%
7700 1
0.1%
7780 1
0.1%
7900 1
0.1%
8000 5
0.6%
8030 1
0.1%
8100 1
0.1%
8200 2
0.3%
8300 2
0.3%
8400 2
0.3%
8485 1
0.1%
8600 3
0.4%
8780 1
0.1%
8800 2
0.3%
8850 1
0.1%
8900 1
0.1%
8905 1
0.1%
8920 3
0.4%
9000 2
0.3%
9100 1
0.1%
9190 1
0.1%
9200 1
0.1%
9300 1
0.1%
9400 2
0.3%
9500 2
0.3%
9700 1
0.1%
9800 1
0.1%
10000 8
1%
10200 1
0.1%
10300 1
0.1%
10398 6
0.8%
10500 1
0.1%
11000 1
0.1%
11050 1
0.1%
11400 1
0.1%
11600 1
0.1%
11730 1
0.1%
11800 4
0.5%
11900 1
0.1%
12000 4
0.5%
12200 1
0.1%
12300 2
0.3%
12500 2
0.3%
12600 1
0.1%
13200 2
0.3%
13500 1
0.1%
13700 1
0.1%
13800 1
0.1%
14000 1
0.1%
14100 1
0.1%
14180 1
0.1%
14350 1
0.1%
15000 2
0.3%
15300 2
0.3%
15550 1
0.1%
15600 1
0.1%
15900 1
0.1%
16100 1
0.1%
16800 1
0.1%
17380 1
0.1%
20000 2
0.3%
20330 1
0.1%
20600 2
0.3%
22000 1
0.1%
22500 1
0.1%
23100 1
0.1%
25500 1
0.1%
27000 1
0.1%
30000 1
0.1%
32000 1
0.1%
37480 1
0.1%
56000 1
0.1%
80000 1
0.1%
96000 1
0.1%
100000 2
0.3%
200500 1
0.1%
374800 1
0.1%
390000 1
0.1%
700000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 348
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.