The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2010_UNPS_V03_M / variable [F65]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011
Wave II

Uganda, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2010_UNPS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w2d8-t244
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 30, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
300907
Downloads
71324
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7
  • AGSEC8
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSECTION1
  • CSECTION2A
  • CSECTION2B
  • CSECTION2C
  • CSECTION3A
  • CSECTION3B
  • CSECTION3C
  • CSECTION3D
  • CSECTION3E
  • CSECTION3F
  • CSECTION3G
  • CSECTION3H
  • CSECTION3I
  • CSECTION3J
  • CSECTION3L
  • CSECTION3K
  • CSECTION4
  • CSECTION4A
  • CSECTION4B
  • CSECTION4C
  • CSECTION4D
  • CSECTION4E
  • CSECTION4F
  • CSECTION4G
  • CSECTION4H1
  • CSECTION4H2
  • CSECTION4I
  • CSECTION4J
  • CSECTION4K1
  • CSECTION4K2
  • CSECTION4L
  • CSECTION4M
  • CSECTION4N
  • CSECTION4O1
  • CSECTION4O2
  • CSECTION5
  • CSECTION5A
  • CSECTION5B
  • CSECTION5C
  • CSECTION5D
  • CSECTION6A1
  • CSECTION6A2
  • CSECTION6B
  • CSECTION6C
  • CSECTION6D
  • CSECTION6E
  • CSECTION6F
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6
  • GSEC7A
  • GSEC7B
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC13A
  • GSEC13
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15b
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15c
  • GSEC15d
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • GSEC19
  • UNPS_Geovars_1011
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • hh_sec10_2
  • pov2010_11

What is the date of birth of [NAME]?Year (h2q9c)

Data file: GSEC2

Overview

Valid: 16558
Invalid: 2622
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 49
End: 52
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the date of birth of [NAME] - year
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1
0%
1905 1
0%
1910 3
0%
1911 2
0%
1912 2
0%
1913 1
0%
1914 4
0%
1916 3
0%
1917 2
0%
1918 1
0%
1919 4
0%
1920 8
0%
1921 1
0%
1922 3
0%
1923 7
0%
1924 6
0%
1925 10
0.1%
1926 8
0%
1927 7
0%
1928 12
0.1%
1929 19
0.1%
1930 23
0.1%
1931 7
0%
1932 13
0.1%
1933 23
0.1%
1934 30
0.2%
1935 19
0.1%
1936 23
0.1%
1937 23
0.1%
1938 25
0.2%
1939 45
0.3%
1940 39
0.2%
1941 26
0.2%
1942 44
0.3%
1943 25
0.2%
1944 37
0.2%
1945 42
0.3%
1946 48
0.3%
1947 31
0.2%
1948 45
0.3%
1949 55
0.3%
1950 58
0.4%
1951 48
0.3%
1952 57
0.3%
1953 59
0.4%
1954 65
0.4%
1955 67
0.4%
1956 51
0.3%
1957 70
0.4%
1958 77
0.5%
1959 113
0.7%
1960 105
0.6%
1961 61
0.4%
1962 122
0.7%
1963 71
0.4%
1964 120
0.7%
1965 104
0.6%
1966 104
0.6%
1967 104
0.6%
1968 118
0.7%
1969 133
0.8%
1970 143
0.9%
1971 134
0.8%
1972 168
1%
1973 130
0.8%
1974 160
1%
1975 166
1%
1976 128
0.8%
1977 156
0.9%
1978 129
0.8%
1979 187
1.1%
1980 161
1%
1981 150
0.9%
1982 213
1.3%
1983 165
1%
1984 213
1.3%
1985 181
1.1%
1986 221
1.3%
1987 199
1.2%
1988 230
1.4%
1989 301
1.8%
1990 315
1.9%
1991 337
2%
1992 459
2.8%
1993 442
2.7%
1994 440
2.7%
1995 498
3%
1996 526
3.2%
1997 547
3.3%
1998 517
3.1%
1999 546
3.3%
2000 572
3.5%
2001 499
3%
2002 534
3.2%
2003 553
3.3%
2004 541
3.3%
2005 553
3.3%
2006 535
3.2%
2007 594
3.6%
2008 513
3.1%
2009 508
3.1%
2010 402
2.4%
2011 140
0.8%
9999 17
0.1%
Sysmiss 2622
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.