The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2010_UNPS_V03_M / variable [F68]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011
Wave II

Uganda, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2010_UNPS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w2d8-t244
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 30, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
359811
Downloads
73972
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7
  • AGSEC8
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSECTION1
  • CSECTION2A
  • CSECTION2B
  • CSECTION2C
  • CSECTION3A
  • CSECTION3B
  • CSECTION3C
  • CSECTION3D
  • CSECTION3E
  • CSECTION3F
  • CSECTION3G
  • CSECTION3H
  • CSECTION3I
  • CSECTION3J
  • CSECTION3L
  • CSECTION3K
  • CSECTION4
  • CSECTION4A
  • CSECTION4B
  • CSECTION4C
  • CSECTION4D
  • CSECTION4E
  • CSECTION4F
  • CSECTION4G
  • CSECTION4H1
  • CSECTION4H2
  • CSECTION4I
  • CSECTION4J
  • CSECTION4K1
  • CSECTION4K2
  • CSECTION4L
  • CSECTION4M
  • CSECTION4N
  • CSECTION4O1
  • CSECTION4O2
  • CSECTION5
  • CSECTION5A
  • CSECTION5B
  • CSECTION5C
  • CSECTION5D
  • CSECTION6A1
  • CSECTION6A2
  • CSECTION6B
  • CSECTION6C
  • CSECTION6D
  • CSECTION6E
  • CSECTION6F
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6
  • GSEC7A
  • GSEC7B
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC13A
  • GSEC13
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15b
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15c
  • GSEC15d
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • GSEC19
  • UNPS_Geovars_1011
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • hh_sec10_2
  • pov2010_11

What was the cost of this consultation, including any medicine prescribed even i (h5q12)

Data file: GSEC5

Overview

Valid: 4309
Invalid: 10699
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 68
End: 74
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 2000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 974
22.6%
0.3 1
0%
0.5 1
0%
1 2
0%
2 1
0%
2.5 2
0%
4 1
0%
100 11
0.3%
150 1
0%
200 43
1%
300 22
0.5%
400 10
0.2%
500 162
3.8%
600 22
0.5%
650 1
0%
700 7
0.2%
750 4
0.1%
800 9
0.2%
900 5
0.1%
1000 282
6.5%
1200 19
0.4%
1250 1
0%
1300 5
0.1%
1400 3
0.1%
1500 121
2.8%
1600 4
0.1%
1700 4
0.1%
1800 4
0.1%
2000 276
6.4%
2100 3
0.1%
2200 2
0%
2300 3
0.1%
2400 2
0%
2500 83
1.9%
2600 2
0%
2700 1
0%
2800 2
0%
3000 247
5.7%
3100 1
0%
3200 3
0.1%
3300 2
0%
3500 38
0.9%
3600 1
0%
3700 2
0%
3800 2
0%
4000 119
2.8%
4200 2
0%
4300 2
0%
4400 2
0%
4500 24
0.6%
4600 3
0.1%
4700 2
0%
4900 1
0%
5000 323
7.5%
5200 2
0%
5400 2
0%
5500 10
0.2%
5600 1
0%
5700 1
0%
5800 3
0.1%
6000 87
2%
6200 1
0%
6400 2
0%
6500 9
0.2%
6800 2
0%
7000 107
2.5%
7200 2
0%
7500 18
0.4%
7700 1
0%
8000 74
1.7%
8100 1
0%
8200 1
0%
8400 1
0%
8500 8
0.2%
8600 1
0%
9000 27
0.6%
9500 2
0%
10000 201
4.7%
10500 1
0%
11000 6
0.1%
11200 1
0%
11250 1
0%
11500 3
0.1%
12000 46
1.1%
12500 4
0.1%
13000 16
0.4%
13500 3
0.1%
14000 12
0.3%
14300 1
0%
15000 159
3.7%
15500 1
0%
16000 9
0.2%
17000 9
0.2%
17500 1
0%
18000 11
0.3%
19000 1
0%
19500 1
0%
20000 117
2.7%
21000 8
0.2%
21500 2
0%
22000 2
0%
22400 1
0%
23000 4
0.1%
23500 1
0%
24000 4
0.1%
25000 47
1.1%
26000 3
0.1%
27000 5
0.1%
28000 9
0.2%
28500 1
0%
29000 1
0%
30000 80
1.9%
31000 1
0%
32000 5
0.1%
33000 2
0%
35000 22
0.5%
36000 3
0.1%
37000 3
0.1%
37500 1
0%
38000 4
0.1%
38800 1
0%
39000 1
0%
40000 37
0.9%
41000 2
0%
42000 2
0%
44600 1
0%
45000 11
0.3%
47000 1
0%
48000 4
0.1%
50000 43
1%
51000 1
0%
55000 4
0.1%
56000 1
0%
57000 1
0%
60000 33
0.8%
64000 1
0%
65000 1
0%
67000 2
0%
70000 17
0.4%
73000 1
0%
74000 1
0%
75000 3
0.1%
77000 1
0%
80000 7
0.2%
85600 1
0%
90000 3
0.1%
93000 1
0%
95000 1
0%
100000 17
0.4%
105000 1
0%
108000 1
0%
110000 1
0%
120000 4
0.1%
130000 4
0.1%
135000 1
0%
139000 1
0%
150000 10
0.2%
154000 1
0%
160000 3
0.1%
162000 1
0%
180000 2
0%
190000 1
0%
199000 1
0%
200000 7
0.2%
220000 2
0%
222500 1
0%
230000 1
0%
240000 1
0%
250000 2
0%
266000 1
0%
280000 2
0%
300000 1
0%
380000 1
0%
390000 1
0%
400000 1
0%
450000 1
0%
600000 2
0%
700000 2
0%
800000 1
0%
900000 1
0%
1000000 1
0%
2000000 2
0%
Sysmiss 10699
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.