The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2010_UNPS_V03_M / variable [F76]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011
Wave II

Uganda, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2010_UNPS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w2d8-t244
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 30, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
367132
Downloads
74124
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7
  • AGSEC8
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSECTION1
  • CSECTION2A
  • CSECTION2B
  • CSECTION2C
  • CSECTION3A
  • CSECTION3B
  • CSECTION3C
  • CSECTION3D
  • CSECTION3E
  • CSECTION3F
  • CSECTION3G
  • CSECTION3H
  • CSECTION3I
  • CSECTION3J
  • CSECTION3L
  • CSECTION3K
  • CSECTION4
  • CSECTION4A
  • CSECTION4B
  • CSECTION4C
  • CSECTION4D
  • CSECTION4E
  • CSECTION4F
  • CSECTION4G
  • CSECTION4H1
  • CSECTION4H2
  • CSECTION4I
  • CSECTION4J
  • CSECTION4K1
  • CSECTION4K2
  • CSECTION4L
  • CSECTION4M
  • CSECTION4N
  • CSECTION4O1
  • CSECTION4O2
  • CSECTION5
  • CSECTION5A
  • CSECTION5B
  • CSECTION5C
  • CSECTION5D
  • CSECTION6A1
  • CSECTION6A2
  • CSECTION6B
  • CSECTION6C
  • CSECTION6D
  • CSECTION6E
  • CSECTION6F
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6
  • GSEC7A
  • GSEC7B
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC13A
  • GSEC13
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15b
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15c
  • GSEC15d
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • GSEC19
  • UNPS_Geovars_1011
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • hh_sec10_2
  • pov2010_11

How much did your household pay for the [FUEL] used in the last month? (h10q17a)

Data file: GSEC10B

Overview

Valid: 5463
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 22
End: 27
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much did your household pay for the [FUEL] used in the last month - shillings?
Categories
Value Category Cases
. 202
3.7%
.24000 1
0%
.5 2
0%
0 1977
36.2%
0.5 5
0.1%
00 10
0.2%
000 6
0.1%
0000 1
0%
02000 1
0%
05000 1
0%
05600 1
0%
06000 1
0%
1 14
0.3%
1.5 5
0.1%
10 2
0%
100 2
0%
1000 130
2.4%
10000 97
1.8%
100000 1
0%
10200 3
0.1%
10400 7
0.1%
10500 3
0.1%
10800 7
0.1%
1100 5
0.1%
11000 2
0%
11200 4
0.1%
11500 2
0%
115000 1
0%
11600 1
0%
12 1
0%
1200 63
1.2%
12000 76
1.4%
120000 1
0%
1250 4
0.1%
12500 6
0.1%
126000 1
0%
12800 3
0.1%
1300 11
0.2%
13000 8
0.1%
13200 1
0%
13250 1
0%
1350 9
0.2%
13500 2
0%
13750 1
0%
1400 32
0.6%
14000 21
0.4%
14800 1
0%
1500 95
1.7%
15000 116
2.1%
150000 1
0%
15200 1
0%
15600 1
0%
1600 36
0.7%
16000 29
0.5%
16500 1
0%
16800 1
0%
1700 3
0.1%
17000 5
0.1%
17200 1
0%
17500 4
0.1%
1800 19
0.3%
18000 19
0.3%
1900 1
0%
1950 1
0%
19500 1
0%
2 10
0.2%
20 1
0%
200 3
0.1%
2000 304
5.6%
20000 56
1%
2100 15
0.3%
21000 6
0.1%
2200 21
0.4%
22000 8
0.1%
22400 1
0%
2250 6
0.1%
22500 3
0.1%
2300 8
0.1%
23000 1
0%
2400 88
1.6%
24000 20
0.4%
2500 68
1.2%
25000 23
0.4%
2550 1
0%
25500 1
0%
25600 1
0%
2600 30
0.5%
26000 4
0.1%
2650 2
0%
2700 14
0.3%
27000 3
0.1%
2750 1
0%
2800 90
1.6%
28000 5
0.1%
2850 1
0%
28500 1
0%
2900 6
0.1%
29000 1
0%
3 2
0%
30 2
0%
300 8
0.1%
3000 253
4.6%
30000 111
2%
300000 1
0%
31000 1
0%
3150 1
0%
3200 38
0.7%
32000 8
0.1%
3300 5
0.1%
3360 1
0%
3400 6
0.1%
34000 3
0.1%
3450 1
0%
3500 20
0.4%
35000 17
0.3%
3600 24
0.4%
36000 6
0.1%
37000 1
0%
3750 6
0.1%
37500 1
0%
3800 5
0.1%
38000 2
0%
3900 7
0.1%
4 4
0.1%
400 2
0%
4000 175
3.2%
40000 18
0.3%
4200 15
0.3%
42000 1
0%
4300 1
0%
4400 16
0.3%
44000 1
0%
4500 16
0.3%
45000 7
0.1%
4600 4
0.1%
46000 1
0%
4800 58
1.1%
48000 2
0%
500 28
0.5%
5000 116
2.1%
50000 8
0.1%
5200 20
0.4%
52500 1
0%
5400 8
0.1%
5500 1
0%
55000 2
0%
5600 26
0.5%
5700 1
0%
5750 1
0%
5760 1
0%
5800 5
0.1%
5850 1
0%
6 1
0%
600 10
0.2%
6000 184
3.4%
60000 20
0.4%
62000 1
0%
6250 1
0%
6300 1
0%
6400 7
0.1%
6500 1
0%
65000 1
0%
6600 5
0.1%
6750 1
0%
6800 4
0.1%
6900 2
0%
7 1
0%
7.5 1
0%
700 6
0.1%
7000 21
0.4%
70000 3
0.1%
7200 9
0.2%
7250 1
0%
7400 1
0%
750 1
0%
7500 40
0.7%
75000 1
0%
7600 1
0%
7800 6
0.1%
8 2
0%
800 25
0.5%
8000 80
1.5%
80000 4
0.1%
8100 3
0.1%
8200 1
0%
82000 1
0%
8400 6
0.1%
8500 1
0%
8600 1
0%
8750 1
0%
8800 3
0.1%
8850 1
0%
900 4
0.1%
9000 42
0.8%
90000 2
0%
9200 3
0.1%
9500 1
0%
9600 7
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.