The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2010_UNPS_V03_M / variable [F78]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011
Wave II

Uganda, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2010_UNPS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w2d8-t244
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 30, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
367084
Downloads
74124
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7
  • AGSEC8
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSECTION1
  • CSECTION2A
  • CSECTION2B
  • CSECTION2C
  • CSECTION3A
  • CSECTION3B
  • CSECTION3C
  • CSECTION3D
  • CSECTION3E
  • CSECTION3F
  • CSECTION3G
  • CSECTION3H
  • CSECTION3I
  • CSECTION3J
  • CSECTION3L
  • CSECTION3K
  • CSECTION4
  • CSECTION4A
  • CSECTION4B
  • CSECTION4C
  • CSECTION4D
  • CSECTION4E
  • CSECTION4F
  • CSECTION4G
  • CSECTION4H1
  • CSECTION4H2
  • CSECTION4I
  • CSECTION4J
  • CSECTION4K1
  • CSECTION4K2
  • CSECTION4L
  • CSECTION4M
  • CSECTION4N
  • CSECTION4O1
  • CSECTION4O2
  • CSECTION5
  • CSECTION5A
  • CSECTION5B
  • CSECTION5C
  • CSECTION5D
  • CSECTION6A1
  • CSECTION6A2
  • CSECTION6B
  • CSECTION6C
  • CSECTION6D
  • CSECTION6E
  • CSECTION6F
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6
  • GSEC7A
  • GSEC7B
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC13A
  • GSEC13
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15b
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15c
  • GSEC15d
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • GSEC19
  • UNPS_Geovars_1011
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • hh_sec10_2
  • pov2010_11

When was this enterprise first started? (h12q6b)

Data file: GSEC12

Overview

Valid: 1526
Invalid: 888
Minimum: 200
Maximum: 2011
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 126
End: 129
Width: 4
Range: 200 - 2011
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When was this enterprise first started - year
Categories
Value Category Cases
200 1
0.1%
999 1
0.1%
1950 1
0.1%
1955 2
0.1%
1956 1
0.1%
1960 2
0.1%
1962 2
0.1%
1964 1
0.1%
1965 2
0.1%
1966 1
0.1%
1967 2
0.1%
1969 1
0.1%
1970 6
0.4%
1971 2
0.1%
1972 4
0.3%
1973 7
0.5%
1974 6
0.4%
1975 7
0.5%
1976 5
0.3%
1978 7
0.5%
1979 3
0.2%
1980 17
1.1%
1981 6
0.4%
1982 6
0.4%
1983 7
0.5%
1984 3
0.2%
1985 9
0.6%
1986 10
0.7%
1987 22
1.4%
1988 6
0.4%
1989 12
0.8%
1990 44
2.9%
1991 17
1.1%
1992 13
0.9%
1993 16
1%
1994 15
1%
1995 36
2.4%
1996 22
1.4%
1997 30
2%
1998 34
2.2%
1999 28
1.8%
2000 111
7.3%
2001 26
1.7%
2002 44
2.9%
2003 48
3.1%
2004 37
2.4%
2005 111
7.3%
2006 82
5.4%
2007 108
7.1%
2008 111
7.3%
2009 122
8%
2010 227
14.9%
2011 82
5.4%
Sysmiss 888
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.