The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2010_UNPS_V03_M / variable [F78]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011
Wave II

Uganda, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2010_UNPS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w2d8-t244
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 30, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
367119
Downloads
74124
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7
  • AGSEC8
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSECTION1
  • CSECTION2A
  • CSECTION2B
  • CSECTION2C
  • CSECTION3A
  • CSECTION3B
  • CSECTION3C
  • CSECTION3D
  • CSECTION3E
  • CSECTION3F
  • CSECTION3G
  • CSECTION3H
  • CSECTION3I
  • CSECTION3J
  • CSECTION3L
  • CSECTION3K
  • CSECTION4
  • CSECTION4A
  • CSECTION4B
  • CSECTION4C
  • CSECTION4D
  • CSECTION4E
  • CSECTION4F
  • CSECTION4G
  • CSECTION4H1
  • CSECTION4H2
  • CSECTION4I
  • CSECTION4J
  • CSECTION4K1
  • CSECTION4K2
  • CSECTION4L
  • CSECTION4M
  • CSECTION4N
  • CSECTION4O1
  • CSECTION4O2
  • CSECTION5
  • CSECTION5A
  • CSECTION5B
  • CSECTION5C
  • CSECTION5D
  • CSECTION6A1
  • CSECTION6A2
  • CSECTION6B
  • CSECTION6C
  • CSECTION6D
  • CSECTION6E
  • CSECTION6F
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6
  • GSEC7A
  • GSEC7B
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC13A
  • GSEC13
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15b
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15c
  • GSEC15d
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • GSEC19
  • UNPS_Geovars_1011
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • hh_sec10_2
  • pov2010_11

What is/was the average monthly gross revenues during the months of operation? (h12q13)

Data file: GSEC12

Overview

Valid: 1524
Invalid: 890
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 42600000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 219
End: 226
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 42600000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is/was the average monthly gross revenues during the months of operation?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 22
1.4%
10 1
0.1%
25 1
0.1%
400 1
0.1%
2500 1
0.1%
3000 6
0.4%
4000 5
0.3%
5000 4
0.3%
6000 9
0.6%
7000 4
0.3%
8000 14
0.9%
8500 2
0.1%
9000 3
0.2%
9999 1
0.1%
10000 28
1.8%
10500 1
0.1%
12000 21
1.4%
13000 1
0.1%
13500 1
0.1%
14000 3
0.2%
15000 18
1.2%
15600 1
0.1%
16000 12
0.8%
16500 1
0.1%
17000 1
0.1%
17500 2
0.1%
18000 9
0.6%
19000 1
0.1%
20000 58
3.8%
21000 3
0.2%
21600 1
0.1%
22000 5
0.3%
24000 15
1%
25000 16
1%
26000 2
0.1%
27000 2
0.1%
28000 7
0.5%
30000 61
4%
30800 1
0.1%
31500 1
0.1%
32000 8
0.5%
32500 1
0.1%
33000 1
0.1%
34000 1
0.1%
35000 12
0.8%
36000 7
0.5%
36200 1
0.1%
37000 1
0.1%
37600 1
0.1%
38000 3
0.2%
40000 54
3.5%
42000 3
0.2%
44000 1
0.1%
45000 15
1%
46000 1
0.1%
48000 10
0.7%
49000 2
0.1%
50000 52
3.4%
51300 1
0.1%
52000 1
0.1%
53000 1
0.1%
54000 1
0.1%
55000 2
0.1%
56000 2
0.1%
57600 1
0.1%
60000 42
2.8%
62000 1
0.1%
64000 3
0.2%
65000 4
0.3%
66000 2
0.1%
70000 18
1.2%
72000 5
0.3%
74250 1
0.1%
75000 9
0.6%
77000 1
0.1%
78000 1
0.1%
80000 34
2.2%
82000 2
0.1%
84000 2
0.1%
85000 4
0.3%
86000 1
0.1%
88000 1
0.1%
90000 21
1.4%
91000 1
0.1%
92000 1
0.1%
96000 1
0.1%
100000 53
3.5%
104000 1
0.1%
105000 2
0.1%
108000 1
0.1%
110000 3
0.2%
112000 4
0.3%
115000 1
0.1%
120000 38
2.5%
123000 1
0.1%
125000 1
0.1%
126000 2
0.1%
128000 1
0.1%
130000 10
0.7%
132000 1
0.1%
134500 1
0.1%
136000 1
0.1%
140000 13
0.9%
144000 1
0.1%
145000 2
0.1%
150000 39
2.6%
160000 16
1%
165000 1
0.1%
166000 1
0.1%
168000 1
0.1%
170000 3
0.2%
171000 1
0.1%
172000 1
0.1%
175000 1
0.1%
180000 10
0.7%
182000 1
0.1%
190000 1
0.1%
192000 1
0.1%
193000 1
0.1%
197000 1
0.1%
200000 47
3.1%
202000 1
0.1%
205000 1
0.1%
208000 2
0.1%
210000 8
0.5%
216000 1
0.1%
220000 3
0.2%
220500 1
0.1%
225000 1
0.1%
228000 1
0.1%
230000 5
0.3%
236000 1
0.1%
240000 11
0.7%
250000 20
1.3%
252000 1
0.1%
260000 3
0.2%
262000 1
0.1%
268000 1
0.1%
270000 3
0.2%
280000 7
0.5%
284000 1
0.1%
288000 3
0.2%
290000 1
0.1%
296000 1
0.1%
300000 54
3.5%
320000 2
0.1%
324000 1
0.1%
325000 1
0.1%
328000 1
0.1%
330000 1
0.1%
332500 1
0.1%
340000 2
0.1%
350000 10
0.7%
350500 1
0.1%
360000 6
0.4%
370000 1
0.1%
380000 2
0.1%
384000 1
0.1%
390000 3
0.2%
400000 29
1.9%
404000 1
0.1%
410000 1
0.1%
420000 6
0.4%
428000 1
0.1%
430000 2
0.1%
435000 1
0.1%
440000 1
0.1%
450000 17
1.1%
456400 1
0.1%
464000 1
0.1%
465000 1
0.1%
480000 3
0.2%
500000 20
1.3%
540000 3
0.2%
550000 3
0.2%
560000 1
0.1%
580000 1
0.1%
600000 39
2.6%
610000 1
0.1%
620000 2
0.1%
640000 3
0.2%
650000 4
0.3%
660000 1
0.1%
670000 1
0.1%
680000 1
0.1%
700000 23
1.5%
720000 3
0.2%
750000 7
0.5%
760000 1
0.1%
770000 1
0.1%
780000 1
0.1%
784000 1
0.1%
790000 1
0.1%
800000 24
1.6%
816000 1
0.1%
820000 1
0.1%
840000 5
0.3%
850000 3
0.2%
864000 1
0.1%
880000 1
0.1%
900000 11
0.7%
936000 1
0.1%
950000 2
0.1%
980000 2
0.1%
1000000 8
0.5%
1040000 1
0.1%
1050000 2
0.1%
1066000 1
0.1%
1100000 7
0.5%
1120000 2
0.1%
1125000 1
0.1%
1150000 1
0.1%
1170000 1
0.1%
1185000 1
0.1%
1200000 10
0.7%
1216000 1
0.1%
1250000 1
0.1%
1300000 3
0.2%
1320000 1
0.1%
1340000 1
0.1%
1350000 3
0.2%
1365000 1
0.1%
1400000 4
0.3%
1410000 1
0.1%
1440000 1
0.1%
1500000 20
1.3%
1560000 1
0.1%
1600000 6
0.4%
1800000 3
0.2%
1850000 1
0.1%
1893000 1
0.1%
2000000 7
0.5%
2100000 5
0.3%
2300000 2
0.1%
2400000 3
0.2%
2500000 5
0.3%
2550000 1
0.1%
2700000 1
0.1%
2800000 4
0.3%
2893000 1
0.1%
2975000 1
0.1%
3000000 10
0.7%
3100000 1
0.1%
3180000 1
0.1%
3500000 2
0.1%
3600000 2
0.1%
4000000 2
0.1%
4400000 1
0.1%
4500000 2
0.1%
4650000 1
0.1%
4800000 2
0.1%
4840000 1
0.1%
5000000 4
0.3%
5100000 1
0.1%
5500000 1
0.1%
5600000 1
0.1%
6000000 4
0.3%
6400000 1
0.1%
6500000 1
0.1%
7200000 1
0.1%
8000000 3
0.2%
9000000 3
0.2%
9300000 1
0.1%
10000000 3
0.2%
10220000 1
0.1%
10500000 1
0.1%
12000000 1
0.1%
15000000 1
0.1%
18000000 1
0.1%
20000000 1
0.1%
20560000 1
0.1%
21400000 1
0.1%
25000000 2
0.1%
37850000 1
0.1%
40000000 1
0.1%
42500000 1
0.1%
42600000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 890
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.