The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2010_UNPS_V03_M / variable [F84]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011
Wave II

Uganda, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2010_UNPS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w2d8-t244
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 30, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
359488
Downloads
73961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7
  • AGSEC8
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSECTION1
  • CSECTION2A
  • CSECTION2B
  • CSECTION2C
  • CSECTION3A
  • CSECTION3B
  • CSECTION3C
  • CSECTION3D
  • CSECTION3E
  • CSECTION3F
  • CSECTION3G
  • CSECTION3H
  • CSECTION3I
  • CSECTION3J
  • CSECTION3L
  • CSECTION3K
  • CSECTION4
  • CSECTION4A
  • CSECTION4B
  • CSECTION4C
  • CSECTION4D
  • CSECTION4E
  • CSECTION4F
  • CSECTION4G
  • CSECTION4H1
  • CSECTION4H2
  • CSECTION4I
  • CSECTION4J
  • CSECTION4K1
  • CSECTION4K2
  • CSECTION4L
  • CSECTION4M
  • CSECTION4N
  • CSECTION4O1
  • CSECTION4O2
  • CSECTION5
  • CSECTION5A
  • CSECTION5B
  • CSECTION5C
  • CSECTION5D
  • CSECTION6A1
  • CSECTION6A2
  • CSECTION6B
  • CSECTION6C
  • CSECTION6D
  • CSECTION6E
  • CSECTION6F
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6
  • GSEC7A
  • GSEC7B
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC13A
  • GSEC13
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15b
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15c
  • GSEC15d
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • GSEC19
  • UNPS_Geovars_1011
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • hh_sec10_2
  • pov2010_11

How much came from own-production in the past [RECALL]? VALUE (h15cq7)

Data file: GSEC15c

Overview

Valid: 1670
Invalid: 23145
Minimum: 200
Maximum: 1000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 49
End: 55
Width: 7
Range: 200 - 1000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much came from purchases in the past [RECALL] - value ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
200 1
0.1%
500 12
0.7%
600 1
0.1%
700 1
0.1%
1000 22
1.3%
1200 3
0.2%
1500 14
0.8%
2000 45
2.7%
2100 2
0.1%
2400 1
0.1%
2500 9
0.5%
2800 1
0.1%
3000 147
8.8%
3500 2
0.1%
3600 1
0.1%
4000 53
3.2%
4500 1
0.1%
4800 2
0.1%
5000 226
13.5%
5400 1
0.1%
5600 1
0.1%
6000 72
4.3%
7000 25
1.5%
7500 8
0.5%
8000 74
4.4%
9000 16
1%
9600 2
0.1%
10000 218
13.1%
11500 1
0.1%
12000 57
3.4%
13000 2
0.1%
13500 1
0.1%
14000 4
0.2%
14500 1
0.1%
15000 117
7%
16000 26
1.6%
18000 8
0.5%
20000 130
7.8%
21000 2
0.1%
24000 14
0.8%
25000 26
1.6%
27000 2
0.1%
28000 2
0.1%
30000 73
4.4%
32000 3
0.2%
35000 5
0.3%
36000 2
0.1%
40000 36
2.2%
45000 8
0.5%
50000 37
2.2%
52500 1
0.1%
60000 18
1.1%
65000 2
0.1%
70000 5
0.3%
75000 1
0.1%
80000 13
0.8%
90000 2
0.1%
100000 26
1.6%
120000 4
0.2%
144000 1
0.1%
150000 14
0.8%
160000 2
0.1%
175000 1
0.1%
180000 3
0.2%
200000 16
1%
210000 1
0.1%
240000 1
0.1%
250000 7
0.4%
300000 15
0.9%
321000 1
0.1%
350000 1
0.1%
400000 6
0.4%
450000 1
0.1%
500000 3
0.2%
550000 1
0.1%
560000 1
0.1%
600000 1
0.1%
750000 1
0.1%
800000 1
0.1%
1000000 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 23145
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.