The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2010_UNPS_V03_M / variable [F85]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011
Wave II

Uganda, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2010_UNPS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w2d8-t244
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 30, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
368288
Downloads
74136
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7
  • AGSEC8
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSECTION1
  • CSECTION2A
  • CSECTION2B
  • CSECTION2C
  • CSECTION3A
  • CSECTION3B
  • CSECTION3C
  • CSECTION3D
  • CSECTION3E
  • CSECTION3F
  • CSECTION3G
  • CSECTION3H
  • CSECTION3I
  • CSECTION3J
  • CSECTION3L
  • CSECTION3K
  • CSECTION4
  • CSECTION4A
  • CSECTION4B
  • CSECTION4C
  • CSECTION4D
  • CSECTION4E
  • CSECTION4F
  • CSECTION4G
  • CSECTION4H1
  • CSECTION4H2
  • CSECTION4I
  • CSECTION4J
  • CSECTION4K1
  • CSECTION4K2
  • CSECTION4L
  • CSECTION4M
  • CSECTION4N
  • CSECTION4O1
  • CSECTION4O2
  • CSECTION5
  • CSECTION5A
  • CSECTION5B
  • CSECTION5C
  • CSECTION5D
  • CSECTION6A1
  • CSECTION6A2
  • CSECTION6B
  • CSECTION6C
  • CSECTION6D
  • CSECTION6E
  • CSECTION6F
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6
  • GSEC7A
  • GSEC7B
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC13A
  • GSEC13
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15b
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15c
  • GSEC15d
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • GSEC19
  • UNPS_Geovars_1011
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • hh_sec10_2
  • pov2010_11

How much came from gifts\in-kind sources in the past [RECALL]? VALUE (h15dq9)

Data file: GSEC15d

Overview

Valid: 911
Invalid: 17956
Minimum: 500
Maximum: 15000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 57
End: 64
Width: 8
Range: 500 - 15000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much came from gifts\in-kind sources in the past [RECALL] - value ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
500 2
0.2%
1000 3
0.3%
1200 1
0.1%
1500 2
0.2%
2000 12
1.3%
2100 1
0.1%
2300 1
0.1%
2400 2
0.2%
2500 4
0.4%
3000 23
2.5%
3400 1
0.1%
3500 1
0.1%
3900 1
0.1%
4000 11
1.2%
4500 2
0.2%
5000 49
5.4%
6000 14
1.5%
7000 11
1.2%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 17
1.9%
9000 5
0.5%
9500 1
0.1%
10000 80
8.8%
10500 2
0.2%
11000 3
0.3%
11500 1
0.1%
12000 21
2.3%
12450 1
0.1%
12500 1
0.1%
13000 1
0.1%
14000 2
0.2%
15000 73
8%
16000 2
0.2%
18000 6
0.7%
18500 1
0.1%
19000 3
0.3%
19500 2
0.2%
20000 65
7.1%
21000 3
0.3%
22000 2
0.2%
23000 1
0.1%
24000 3
0.3%
25000 42
4.6%
26000 4
0.4%
27000 2
0.2%
28000 3
0.3%
30000 75
8.2%
34000 1
0.1%
35000 19
2.1%
38000 1
0.1%
40000 41
4.5%
40500 1
0.1%
42000 1
0.1%
43000 2
0.2%
45000 12
1.3%
47000 2
0.2%
48000 3
0.3%
50000 54
5.9%
55000 3
0.3%
60000 32
3.5%
63000 1
0.1%
68000 1
0.1%
70000 8
0.9%
75000 3
0.3%
77000 1
0.1%
80000 15
1.6%
90000 5
0.5%
95000 2
0.2%
97500 1
0.1%
100000 23
2.5%
105000 1
0.1%
108000 1
0.1%
120000 12
1.3%
130000 1
0.1%
135000 1
0.1%
150000 19
2.1%
160000 1
0.1%
180000 2
0.2%
200000 14
1.5%
210000 1
0.1%
220000 3
0.3%
240000 3
0.3%
250000 1
0.1%
280000 2
0.2%
300000 3
0.3%
350000 2
0.2%
359000 1
0.1%
360000 1
0.1%
400000 1
0.1%
424500 1
0.1%
450000 2
0.2%
480000 1
0.1%
500000 4
0.4%
505000 1
0.1%
600000 2
0.2%
650000 1
0.1%
700000 1
0.1%
750000 1
0.1%
800000 3
0.3%
880000 1
0.1%
900000 2
0.2%
970000 1
0.1%
1000000 3
0.3%
1200000 3
0.3%
1450000 1
0.1%
1500000 3
0.3%
1686500 1
0.1%
1800000 1
0.1%
1950000 1
0.1%
2000000 3
0.3%
2500000 2
0.2%
2700000 1
0.1%
3000000 2
0.2%
3185000 1
0.1%
4000000 1
0.1%
15000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 17956
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.