The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2010_UNPS_V03_M / variable [F93]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011
Wave II

Uganda, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2010_UNPS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w2d8-t244
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 30, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
357115
Downloads
73889
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7
  • AGSEC8
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSECTION1
  • CSECTION2A
  • CSECTION2B
  • CSECTION2C
  • CSECTION3A
  • CSECTION3B
  • CSECTION3C
  • CSECTION3D
  • CSECTION3E
  • CSECTION3F
  • CSECTION3G
  • CSECTION3H
  • CSECTION3I
  • CSECTION3J
  • CSECTION3L
  • CSECTION3K
  • CSECTION4
  • CSECTION4A
  • CSECTION4B
  • CSECTION4C
  • CSECTION4D
  • CSECTION4E
  • CSECTION4F
  • CSECTION4G
  • CSECTION4H1
  • CSECTION4H2
  • CSECTION4I
  • CSECTION4J
  • CSECTION4K1
  • CSECTION4K2
  • CSECTION4L
  • CSECTION4M
  • CSECTION4N
  • CSECTION4O1
  • CSECTION4O2
  • CSECTION5
  • CSECTION5A
  • CSECTION5B
  • CSECTION5C
  • CSECTION5D
  • CSECTION6A1
  • CSECTION6A2
  • CSECTION6B
  • CSECTION6C
  • CSECTION6D
  • CSECTION6E
  • CSECTION6F
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6
  • GSEC7A
  • GSEC7B
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC13A
  • GSEC13
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15b
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15c
  • GSEC15d
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • GSEC19
  • UNPS_Geovars_1011
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • hh_sec10_2
  • pov2010_11

Annual Mean Temperature (°C * 10) (af_bio_1)

Data file: UNPS_Geovars_1011

Overview

Valid: 2669
Invalid: 47
Minimum: 148
Maximum: 265
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 131
End: 133
Width: 3
Range: 148 - 265
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
148 1
0%
155 3
0.1%
157 2
0.1%
158 1
0%
159 5
0.2%
160 2
0.1%
161 1
0%
162 3
0.1%
167 11
0.4%
168 7
0.3%
170 14
0.5%
171 2
0.1%
172 3
0.1%
173 6
0.2%
175 5
0.2%
176 2
0.1%
177 4
0.1%
179 3
0.1%
180 6
0.2%
181 10
0.4%
182 6
0.2%
183 8
0.3%
184 6
0.2%
185 5
0.2%
186 6
0.2%
187 1
0%
188 5
0.2%
189 12
0.4%
190 17
0.6%
191 12
0.4%
192 20
0.7%
193 11
0.4%
194 9
0.3%
195 7
0.3%
196 13
0.5%
197 15
0.6%
198 4
0.1%
199 11
0.4%
200 4
0.1%
201 23
0.9%
202 33
1.2%
203 19
0.7%
204 36
1.3%
205 19
0.7%
206 43
1.6%
207 20
0.7%
208 34
1.3%
209 39
1.5%
210 40
1.5%
211 50
1.9%
212 50
1.9%
213 79
3%
214 90
3.4%
215 147
5.5%
216 119
4.5%
217 133
5%
218 42
1.6%
219 20
0.7%
220 73
2.7%
221 83
3.1%
222 67
2.5%
223 62
2.3%
224 58
2.2%
225 55
2.1%
226 34
1.3%
227 36
1.3%
228 42
1.6%
229 52
1.9%
230 67
2.5%
231 80
3%
232 99
3.7%
233 103
3.9%
234 104
3.9%
235 78
2.9%
236 40
1.5%
237 24
0.9%
238 32
1.2%
239 31
1.2%
240 15
0.6%
241 19
0.7%
242 23
0.9%
243 16
0.6%
244 10
0.4%
245 3
0.1%
246 9
0.3%
247 2
0.1%
248 1
0%
250 1
0%
251 8
0.3%
252 2
0.1%
253 6
0.2%
254 1
0%
256 1
0%
257 2
0.1%
258 8
0.3%
259 5
0.2%
261 6
0.2%
262 4
0.1%
264 1
0%
265 7
0.3%
Sysmiss 47
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.