The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2010_UNPS_V03_M / variable [F93]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2010-2011
Wave II

Uganda, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2010_UNPS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w2d8-t244
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 30, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
358213
Downloads
73937
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7
  • AGSEC8
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSECTION1
  • CSECTION2A
  • CSECTION2B
  • CSECTION2C
  • CSECTION3A
  • CSECTION3B
  • CSECTION3C
  • CSECTION3D
  • CSECTION3E
  • CSECTION3F
  • CSECTION3G
  • CSECTION3H
  • CSECTION3I
  • CSECTION3J
  • CSECTION3L
  • CSECTION3K
  • CSECTION4
  • CSECTION4A
  • CSECTION4B
  • CSECTION4C
  • CSECTION4D
  • CSECTION4E
  • CSECTION4F
  • CSECTION4G
  • CSECTION4H1
  • CSECTION4H2
  • CSECTION4I
  • CSECTION4J
  • CSECTION4K1
  • CSECTION4K2
  • CSECTION4L
  • CSECTION4M
  • CSECTION4N
  • CSECTION4O1
  • CSECTION4O2
  • CSECTION5
  • CSECTION5A
  • CSECTION5B
  • CSECTION5C
  • CSECTION5D
  • CSECTION6A1
  • CSECTION6A2
  • CSECTION6B
  • CSECTION6C
  • CSECTION6D
  • CSECTION6E
  • CSECTION6F
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6
  • GSEC7A
  • GSEC7B
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC13A
  • GSEC13
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15b
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15c
  • GSEC15d
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • GSEC19
  • UNPS_Geovars_1011
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • hh_sec10_2
  • pov2010_11

Avg total change in greenness in main, or first, growing season, avg by district (eviarea_avg)

Data file: UNPS_Geovars_1011

Overview

Valid: 2669
Invalid: 47
Minimum: 31.224
Maximum: 137.194
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 214
End: 220
Width: 7
Range: 31.224 - 137.194
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
31.224 181
6.8%
34.24 2
0.1%
36.759 9
0.3%
43.046 12
0.4%
43.673 30
1.1%
44.693 25
0.9%
44.925 99
3.7%
46.038 49
1.8%
46.858 44
1.6%
47.19 33
1.2%
47.359 16
0.6%
48.299 40
1.5%
49.014 37
1.4%
49.17 8
0.3%
49.263 42
1.6%
49.38 121
4.5%
50.449 13
0.5%
50.728 7
0.3%
52.71 22
0.8%
53.1 19
0.7%
53.156 9
0.3%
53.581 31
1.2%
53.736 68
2.5%
55.363 25
0.9%
55.509 9
0.3%
55.692 45
1.7%
56.685 32
1.2%
57.186 18
0.7%
57.271 32
1.2%
57.673 27
1%
58.124 18
0.7%
59.039 45
1.7%
59.475 47
1.8%
60.213 55
2.1%
60.273 59
2.2%
60.695 95
3.6%
61.801 9
0.3%
61.957 23
0.9%
62.152 14
0.5%
62.431 28
1%
63.161 35
1.3%
63.447 56
2.1%
63.705 10
0.4%
64.093 4
0.1%
64.412 14
0.5%
64.653 16
0.6%
64.663 32
1.2%
66.536 67
2.5%
66.752 24
0.9%
66.893 26
1%
67.005 10
0.4%
67.343 40
1.5%
68.021 9
0.3%
68.954 27
1%
69.008 33
1.2%
69.789 34
1.3%
70.384 45
1.7%
71.152 40
1.5%
71.427 19
0.7%
72.174 14
0.5%
72.303 80
3%
73.465 73
2.7%
73.669 25
0.9%
75.634 25
0.9%
77.646 21
0.8%
93.103 5
0.2%
102.564 96
3.6%
103.913 54
2%
106.178 46
1.7%
112.212 48
1.8%
119.157 8
0.3%
119.277 20
0.7%
121.008 29
1.1%
125.067 19
0.7%
125.115 5
0.2%
130.855 9
0.3%
137.194 53
2%
Sysmiss 47
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.