The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F14]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95535
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_05_15} Vente des terrains, des bâtiments, du matériau ag (fh_05_15)

Data file: hh_choc_financier

Overview

Valid: 12960
Invalid: 14090
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4
End: 4
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Au cours des 12 derniers mois, un membre de votre ménage a-t-il dû vendre des terrains, des bâtiments, du matériel agricole, du bétail, des réserves alimentaires ou d'autres possessions pour faire face aux dépenses de santé ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 9565
73.8%
2 Non 3390
26.2%
9 ND 5
0%
Sysmiss 14090
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
APPROFONDISSEZ : Les dépenses de santé comprennent les factures d'hôpital, les honoraires de médecins ou les médicaments, soins traditionnels et autres
Question post text
Si non, Q5.18
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.