The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F18]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
110758
Downloads
23071
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

A reçu le vaccin Penta (fh_14_12)

Data file: hh_enfant

Overview

Valid: 7470
Invalid: 1604
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 134
End: 134
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
[NOM] a-t-il/elle été vacciné(e) contre la DTC, sous la forme d'une injection se faisant dans la cuisse, en général en même temps que le vaccin contre la polio ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 4501
60.3%
2 Non 2962
39.7%
8 Ne sait pas 0
0%
9 ND 7
0.1%
Sysmiss 1604
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Si non, Q14.14
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.