The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F19]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
108141
Downloads
23010
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_10_16} Date de la survenue du dernier enfant mort-né, An (fh_10_16y)

Data file: hh_femme

Overview

Valid: 425
Invalid: 6585
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 82
End: 85
Width: 4
Range: 99 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quand avez-vous eu pour la dernière fois un enfant mort-né ?
- Année
Categories
Value Category Cases
99 1
0.2%
1980 1
0.2%
1985 1
0.2%
1988 2
0.5%
1991 1
0.2%
1992 2
0.5%
1993 2
0.5%
1994 5
1.2%
1995 4
0.9%
1996 6
1.4%
1997 2
0.5%
1998 6
1.4%
1999 7
1.6%
2000 13
3.1%
2001 9
2.1%
2002 10
2.4%
2003 17
4%
2004 16
3.8%
2005 16
3.8%
2006 16
3.8%
2007 24
5.6%
2008 40
9.4%
2009 38
8.9%
2010 61
14.4%
2011 74
17.4%
2012 42
9.9%
9998 NSP 0
0%
9999 ND 9
2.1%
Sysmiss 6585
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.