The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F20]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
110012
Downloads
23045
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

Anonymous identifier of the location (location)

Data file: hh_historique_de_naissance

Overview

Valid: 15273
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 28
End: 30
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
002 20
0.1%
003 27
0.2%
004 21
0.1%
005 22
0.1%
006 21
0.1%
008 25
0.2%
009 22
0.1%
010 24
0.2%
011 21
0.1%
012 24
0.2%
013 28
0.2%
014 22
0.1%
015 20
0.1%
016 21
0.1%
017 24
0.2%
018 17
0.1%
019 23
0.2%
020 24
0.2%
021 24
0.2%
022 16
0.1%
023 26
0.2%
024 27
0.2%
025 27
0.2%
026 18
0.1%
027 18
0.1%
028 29
0.2%
029 25
0.2%
030 20
0.1%
031 22
0.1%
032 18
0.1%
033 20
0.1%
034 20
0.1%
035 24
0.2%
036 16
0.1%
037 19
0.1%
038 15
0.1%
039 20
0.1%
040 35
0.2%
041 38
0.2%
042 29
0.2%
043 21
0.1%
044 16
0.1%
045 28
0.2%
046 21
0.1%
047 29
0.2%
048 27
0.2%
049 20
0.1%
050 20
0.1%
051 19
0.1%
052 23
0.2%
053 16
0.1%
054 15
0.1%
055 14
0.1%
056 22
0.1%
057 23
0.2%
058 37
0.2%
059 26
0.2%
060 12
0.1%
061 12
0.1%
062 15
0.1%
063 23
0.2%
064 18
0.1%
065 19
0.1%
066 20
0.1%
067 26
0.2%
068 27
0.2%
069 16
0.1%
070 23
0.2%
071 12
0.1%
072 27
0.2%
073 20
0.1%
074 22
0.1%
075 24
0.2%
076 25
0.2%
077 21
0.1%
079 24
0.2%
080 19
0.1%
081 23
0.2%
082 24
0.2%
083 14
0.1%
084 26
0.2%
085 34
0.2%
086 24
0.2%
087 27
0.2%
088 23
0.2%
089 25
0.2%
090 21
0.1%
091 26
0.2%
092 20
0.1%
093 20
0.1%
094 21
0.1%
095 13
0.1%
096 21
0.1%
097 20
0.1%
098 21
0.1%
099 19
0.1%
100 20
0.1%
101 17
0.1%
102 24
0.2%
104 34
0.2%
105 24
0.2%
106 30
0.2%
107 16
0.1%
109 18
0.1%
110 20
0.1%
111 28
0.2%
112 21
0.1%
113 32
0.2%
114 28
0.2%
115 28
0.2%
116 32
0.2%
117 19
0.1%
118 31
0.2%
119 15
0.1%
120 17
0.1%
121 16
0.1%
122 23
0.2%
123 20
0.1%
124 20
0.1%
125 23
0.2%
126 32
0.2%
127 18
0.1%
128 29
0.2%
129 29
0.2%
130 26
0.2%
131 20
0.1%
132 27
0.2%
133 23
0.2%
134 25
0.2%
136 26
0.2%
137 24
0.2%
138 19
0.1%
139 20
0.1%
140 21
0.1%
141 17
0.1%
142 28
0.2%
143 14
0.1%
144 21
0.1%
145 15
0.1%
146 23
0.2%
147 25
0.2%
148 23
0.2%
149 27
0.2%
150 23
0.2%
151 19
0.1%
152 18
0.1%
153 27
0.2%
154 30
0.2%
155 21
0.1%
156 25
0.2%
157 26
0.2%
158 28
0.2%
159 16
0.1%
160 20
0.1%
161 31
0.2%
162 21
0.1%
163 18
0.1%
164 16
0.1%
165 33
0.2%
166 35
0.2%
167 23
0.2%
168 25
0.2%
169 19
0.1%
170 16
0.1%
171 15
0.1%
172 31
0.2%
173 22
0.1%
174 33
0.2%
175 22
0.1%
176 28
0.2%
177 24
0.2%
179 18
0.1%
180 24
0.2%
181 26
0.2%
182 24
0.2%
183 25
0.2%
185 18
0.1%
186 23
0.2%
187 25
0.2%
188 30
0.2%
189 18
0.1%
190 18
0.1%
191 18
0.1%
192 20
0.1%
193 24
0.2%
194 10
0.1%
195 27
0.2%
196 14
0.1%
197 37
0.2%
198 25
0.2%
199 30
0.2%
200 21
0.1%
201 25
0.2%
202 39
0.3%
203 24
0.2%
204 27
0.2%
205 26
0.2%
206 17
0.1%
207 20
0.1%
208 25
0.2%
209 17
0.1%
210 16
0.1%
211 18
0.1%
212 17
0.1%
213 10
0.1%
214 19
0.1%
215 20
0.1%
216 30
0.2%
217 29
0.2%
218 20
0.1%
219 17
0.1%
220 21
0.1%
221 34
0.2%
222 17
0.1%
223 23
0.2%
224 21
0.1%
225 29
0.2%
226 18
0.1%
227 23
0.2%
228 11
0.1%
229 28
0.2%
230 31
0.2%
231 30
0.2%
232 20
0.1%
233 22
0.1%
234 16
0.1%
235 24
0.2%
236 25
0.2%
237 15
0.1%
238 21
0.1%
239 27
0.2%
240 26
0.2%
241 17
0.1%
242 24
0.2%
243 21
0.1%
244 24
0.2%
245 18
0.1%
246 15
0.1%
247 30
0.2%
248 22
0.1%
249 23
0.2%
250 31
0.2%
251 21
0.1%
252 26
0.2%
253 26
0.2%
254 40
0.3%
255 23
0.2%
256 23
0.2%
257 30
0.2%
258 25
0.2%
259 21
0.1%
260 19
0.1%
261 21
0.1%
262 25
0.2%
263 21
0.1%
264 20
0.1%
265 20
0.1%
266 21
0.1%
267 23
0.2%
268 17
0.1%
269 13
0.1%
270 17
0.1%
271 24
0.2%
272 21
0.1%
273 18
0.1%
274 27
0.2%
275 15
0.1%
276 18
0.1%
277 23
0.2%
278 17
0.1%
279 24
0.2%
280 25
0.2%
281 21
0.1%
282 28
0.2%
283 21
0.1%
284 20
0.1%
285 22
0.1%
286 34
0.2%
287 20
0.1%
288 16
0.1%
289 22
0.1%
290 18
0.1%
291 27
0.2%
292 30
0.2%
293 14
0.1%
294 24
0.2%
295 20
0.1%
296 18
0.1%
297 29
0.2%
298 14
0.1%
299 17
0.1%
300 22
0.1%
301 21
0.1%
302 25
0.2%
303 21
0.1%
304 21
0.1%
305 12
0.1%
306 18
0.1%
307 15
0.1%
308 18
0.1%
309 19
0.1%
310 23
0.2%
311 29
0.2%
312 30
0.2%
313 25
0.2%
314 32
0.2%
315 24
0.2%
316 27
0.2%
317 29
0.2%
318 18
0.1%
319 30
0.2%
320 35
0.2%
321 23
0.2%
322 18
0.1%
323 24
0.2%
324 34
0.2%
325 13
0.1%
326 22
0.1%
327 23
0.2%
328 32
0.2%
329 26
0.2%
330 17
0.1%
331 20
0.1%
332 23
0.2%
333 34
0.2%
334 15
0.1%
335 25
0.2%
336 18
0.1%
337 21
0.1%
338 26
0.2%
339 18
0.1%
340 37
0.2%
341 16
0.1%
342 26
0.2%
343 15
0.1%
344 23
0.2%
345 24
0.2%
346 12
0.1%
347 30
0.2%
348 22
0.1%
349 23
0.2%
350 16
0.1%
351 27
0.2%
352 25
0.2%
353 28
0.2%
354 22
0.1%
355 22
0.1%
356 24
0.2%
357 22
0.1%
358 19
0.1%
359 15
0.1%
360 24
0.2%
361 21
0.1%
362 22
0.1%
363 23
0.2%
364 16
0.1%
365 18
0.1%
366 18
0.1%
367 20
0.1%
368 15
0.1%
369 33
0.2%
370 22
0.1%
371 20
0.1%
372 22
0.1%
373 27
0.2%
374 18
0.1%
375 17
0.1%
376 19
0.1%
377 24
0.2%
378 21
0.1%
379 23
0.2%
380 4
0%
381 22
0.1%
382 20
0.1%
383 26
0.2%
384 11
0.1%
385 25
0.2%
387 20
0.1%
388 19
0.1%
389 14
0.1%
390 26
0.2%
391 20
0.1%
392 29
0.2%
393 16
0.1%
394 18
0.1%
395 14
0.1%
396 23
0.2%
397 27
0.2%
398 17
0.1%
399 16
0.1%
400 12
0.1%
401 20
0.1%
402 27
0.2%
403 14
0.1%
404 23
0.2%
405 20
0.1%
406 25
0.2%
407 23
0.2%
408 20
0.1%
409 21
0.1%
410 22
0.1%
411 24
0.2%
412 23
0.2%
413 18
0.1%
414 23
0.2%
415 28
0.2%
416 21
0.1%
417 33
0.2%
418 23
0.2%
419 26
0.2%
420 23
0.2%
421 23
0.2%
422 20
0.1%
423 19
0.1%
424 21
0.1%
425 23
0.2%
426 22
0.1%
427 30
0.2%
428 24
0.2%
429 24
0.2%
430 18
0.1%
431 31
0.2%
432 20
0.1%
433 20
0.1%
434 28
0.2%
435 19
0.1%
436 23
0.2%
437 10
0.1%
438 23
0.2%
439 19
0.1%
440 15
0.1%
441 24
0.2%
442 19
0.1%
443 26
0.2%
444 29
0.2%
445 18
0.1%
446 34
0.2%
447 20
0.1%
448 16
0.1%
449 25
0.2%
450 27
0.2%
451 21
0.1%
452 25
0.2%
453 26
0.2%
454 16
0.1%
455 23
0.2%
456 20
0.1%
457 18
0.1%
458 28
0.2%
459 23
0.2%
460 21
0.1%
461 20
0.1%
462 13
0.1%
463 19
0.1%
464 31
0.2%
465 17
0.1%
466 24
0.2%
467 17
0.1%
468 22
0.1%
469 28
0.2%
470 28
0.2%
471 19
0.1%
472 22
0.1%
473 21
0.1%
474 32
0.2%
475 19
0.1%
476 24
0.2%
477 19
0.1%
478 24
0.2%
479 22
0.1%
480 29
0.2%
481 24
0.2%
482 28
0.2%
483 20
0.1%
484 20
0.1%
485 24
0.2%
486 17
0.1%
487 26
0.2%
488 24
0.2%
489 26
0.2%
490 28
0.2%
491 25
0.2%
492 20
0.1%
493 22
0.1%
494 24
0.2%
495 29
0.2%
496 23
0.2%
497 26
0.2%
498 28
0.2%
499 26
0.2%
501 14
0.1%
502 30
0.2%
503 21
0.1%
505 17
0.1%
506 29
0.2%
507 22
0.1%
508 17
0.1%
509 17
0.1%
510 20
0.1%
511 24
0.2%
512 21
0.1%
513 17
0.1%
514 19
0.1%
515 24
0.2%
517 29
0.2%
518 14
0.1%
519 20
0.1%
520 33
0.2%
521 32
0.2%
522 15
0.1%
523 17
0.1%
524 25
0.2%
525 30
0.2%
526 20
0.1%
527 11
0.1%
528 21
0.1%
529 11
0.1%
530 25
0.2%
531 21
0.1%
532 17
0.1%
533 28
0.2%
534 23
0.2%
535 26
0.2%
536 20
0.1%
537 20
0.1%
538 22
0.1%
539 22
0.1%
540 19
0.1%
541 26
0.2%
542 25
0.2%
543 12
0.1%
544 20
0.1%
545 24
0.2%
546 26
0.2%
547 18
0.1%
548 31
0.2%
549 29
0.2%
550 27
0.2%
551 27
0.2%
552 17
0.1%
553 32
0.2%
554 21
0.1%
555 37
0.2%
556 31
0.2%
557 14
0.1%
558 13
0.1%
559 18
0.1%
560 21
0.1%
561 21
0.1%
562 18
0.1%
563 19
0.1%
564 21
0.1%
565 23
0.2%
566 18
0.1%
567 19
0.1%
568 31
0.2%
569 16
0.1%
570 11
0.1%
571 22
0.1%
572 21
0.1%
573 20
0.1%
574 27
0.2%
575 34
0.2%
576 14
0.1%
577 20
0.1%
578 21
0.1%
579 20
0.1%
580 20
0.1%
581 22
0.1%
582 26
0.2%
583 29
0.2%
584 19
0.1%
585 21
0.1%
586 16
0.1%
587 22
0.1%
588 16
0.1%
589 26
0.2%
590 23
0.2%
591 27
0.2%
592 26
0.2%
593 26
0.2%
594 16
0.1%
595 30
0.2%
596 23
0.2%
597 25
0.2%
598 34
0.2%
599 16
0.1%
600 28
0.2%
601 16
0.1%
602 22
0.1%
603 17
0.1%
604 16
0.1%
605 25
0.2%
606 18
0.1%
607 24
0.2%
608 32
0.2%
609 19
0.1%
610 23
0.2%
611 27
0.2%
612 24
0.2%
613 19
0.1%
614 22
0.1%
615 21
0.1%
616 17
0.1%
617 28
0.2%
618 22
0.1%
619 23
0.2%
620 25
0.2%
621 18
0.1%
622 20
0.1%
623 9
0.1%
624 21
0.1%
625 26
0.2%
626 15
0.1%
627 19
0.1%
628 21
0.1%
629 29
0.2%
630 27
0.2%
631 26
0.2%
632 17
0.1%
633 20
0.1%
634 23
0.2%
635 24
0.2%
636 32
0.2%
637 28
0.2%
638 20
0.1%
639 31
0.2%
640 26
0.2%
641 23
0.2%
642 20
0.1%
643 31
0.2%
644 18
0.1%
645 13
0.1%
646 19
0.1%
647 12
0.1%
648 22
0.1%
649 19
0.1%
650 18
0.1%
651 15
0.1%
652 22
0.1%
653 29
0.2%
654 23
0.2%
655 20
0.1%
656 17
0.1%
657 27
0.2%
658 24
0.2%
659 15
0.1%
660 18
0.1%
661 18
0.1%
662 28
0.2%
663 21
0.1%
664 16
0.1%
665 29
0.2%
666 29
0.2%
667 29
0.2%
668 23
0.2%
669 23
0.2%
670 22
0.1%
671 18
0.1%
672 17
0.1%
673 22
0.1%
674 35
0.2%
675 21
0.1%
676 23
0.2%
677 27
0.2%
678 21
0.1%
679 19
0.1%
680 25
0.2%
681 22
0.1%
683 30
0.2%
684 28
0.2%
685 23
0.2%
686 22
0.1%
687 24
0.2%
688 20
0.1%
689 23
0.2%
690 28
0.2%
691 31
0.2%
692 19
0.1%
693 19
0.1%
694 29
0.2%
696 20
0.1%
697 23
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.