The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95660
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_02_05} Classe la plus élevée complétée (fh_02_05)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 12540
Invalid: 17835
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 65
End: 66
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
À ce niveau d'instruction quelle est la classe la plus élevée achevée par [NOM] ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Aucun 36
0.3%
1 CP1 2212
17.6%
2 CP2 2043
16.3%
3 CE1 2118
16.9%
4 CE2 1538
12.3%
5 CM1 1355
10.8%
6 CM2 1315
10.5%
7 6ieme 588
4.7%
8 5ieme 385
3.1%
9 4ieme 311
2.5%
10 3ieme 268
2.1%
11 2nd 102
0.8%
12 1ere 82
0.7%
13 Terminale 120
1%
14 1ere annee 23
0.2%
15 2eme annee 14
0.1%
16 3ieme annee 14
0.1%
17 4iem annee 11
0.1%
99 5
0%
Sysmiss 17835
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.