The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95607
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_02_07C} Classe atteinte au cours de cette année (Grade) (fh_02_07c)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 5455
Invalid: 24920
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 69
End: 70
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 17
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Au cours de l'année scolaire 2011/2012, quel niveau et quelle classe [NOM] suit-il/elle / a-t-il/elle suivi?
- Classe
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Aucun 15
0.3%
1 CP1 1320
24.2%
2 CP2 1103
20.2%
3 CE1 976
17.9%
4 CE2 728
13.3%
5 CM1 458
8.4%
6 CM2 463
8.5%
7 6ieme 146
2.7%
8 5ieme 87
1.6%
9 4ieme 50
0.9%
10 3ieme 55
1%
11 2nd 15
0.3%
12 1ere 19
0.3%
13 Terminale 17
0.3%
14 1ere annee 3
0.1%
15 2eme annee 0
0%
16 3ieme annee 0
0%
17 4ieme annee et plus 0
0%
Sysmiss 24920
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.