The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95693
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_02_09} Jours d'absence de l'école au cours des 30 dernie (fh_02_09)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 5456
Invalid: 24919
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 75
End: 76
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Combien de jours d'absence de l'école [NOM] a-t-il/elle eu au cours des 30 derniers jours de l'année scolaire?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 4199
77%
1 175
3.2%
2 221
4.1%
3 172
3.2%
4 75
1.4%
5 73
1.3%
6 64
1.2%
7 135
2.5%
8 10
0.2%
9 1
0%
10 49
0.9%
11 2
0%
12 6
0.1%
13 5
0.1%
14 44
0.8%
15 20
0.4%
16 2
0%
17 2
0%
18 7
0.1%
19 7
0.1%
20 34
0.6%
21 12
0.2%
22 5
0.1%
23 5
0.1%
24 1
0%
25 3
0.1%
26 6
0.1%
27 1
0%
28 8
0.1%
29 2
0%
30 105
1.9%
99 ND 5
0.1%
Sysmiss 24919
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.