The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95591
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_02_10} Principales raisons des absences au cours des 30 (fh_02_10)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 1255
Invalid: 29120
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 77
End: 78
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle a été la principale raison des absences de [NOM] de l'école au cours des 30 derniers jours de l'année scolaire?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Pas de nourriture 57
4.5%
2 Probleme de transport/ecole trop eloignee 39
3.1%
3 Malade/blesse 192
15.3%
4 Maladie dans la famille 34
2.7%
5 Presence necessaire pour tâches menagères 66
5.3%
6 Ecole trop difficile 6
0.5%
7 N'interesse pas l'enfant 44
3.5%
8 6
0.5%
9 Aide pour l'entreprise familiale 13
1%
10 Prendre soin de ses freres/soeurs 28
2.2%
11 Education pas utile 1
0.1%
12 Tombée enceinte 2
0.2%
13 Pas d'enseignant 320
25.5%
14 Ecole fermée 23
1.8%
15 Vaccances scolaires 6
0.5%
16 Retard 55
4.4%
97 Autre 305
24.3%
99 ND 58
4.6%
Sysmiss 29120
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.