The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95728
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_03_02} Situation d'activité au cours des 7 derniers jour (fh_03_02)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 21305
Invalid: 9070
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 97
End: 98
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Au cours des 30 derniers jours quelle a été la situation de [NOM] en matière d'emploi ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Employe(e)/salarie(e) 329
1.5%
2 Travail à la tâche/journalier 1424
6.7%
3 Travailleur independant 7162
33.6%
4 Membre d'une cooperative 57
0.3%
5 Travailleur familial 2040
9.6%
6 Autre travailleur (apprenti 24
0.1%
7 A la recherche d'emploi (chomeur) 29
0.1%
8 Capable mais pas ala recherche d'emploi(oisif) 202
0.9%
9 Eleves/etudiant 6030
28.3%
10 Femme au foyer 1588
7.5%
11 Retraités 7
0%
12 Ne travaille pas (trop vieux) 102
0.5%
13 Ne travaille pas (trop malade) 114
0.5%
97 Autre 2169
10.2%
99 ND 28
0.1%
Sysmiss 9070
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.