The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95644
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_03_04} Industrie/Secteur d'activité du travail principal (fh_03_04)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 12843
Invalid: 17532
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 101
End: 102
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Au cours des 30 derniers jours, quelle a été la principale industrie ou quel a été le principal secteur d'activité économique qui a procuré plus de revenus à [NOM] ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Agro-pastoral 10019
78%
2 Exploitation forestière 94
0.7%
3 Pêche 199
1.5%
4 Industrie extractive(exploitation minière) 393
3.1%
5 Industrie 26
0.2%
6 Electricité/Eau 1
0%
7 Construction/batiment 50
0.4%
8 Commerce 1329
10.3%
9 Hotellerie 8
0.1%
10 Transport 42
0.3%
11 Service financier 4
0%
12 Immobilier 64
0.5%
13 Administration publique 61
0.5%
14 Enseignement 45
0.4%
15 Santé/social 16
0.1%
16 Organisation communautaire 0
0%
97 Autre 472
3.7%
99 ND 20
0.2%
Sysmiss 17532
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.