The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95680
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_03_05} A travaillé pour dans le cadre du travail princip (fh_03_05)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 12841
Invalid: 17534
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 103
End: 103
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Au cours des 30 derniers jours, pour qui a travaillé [NOM] dans le cadre de son travail principal ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Soi-meme 9631
75%
2 Membre de la famille 2741
21.3%
3 Entreprise privee 245
1.9%
4 Entreprise publuque 133
1%
5 Secteur sans but lucratif 26
0.2%
7 Autre 47
0.4%
9 ND 18
0.1%
Sysmiss 17534
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Vérifiez avec (3,02)
Question post text
S'il y a au moins deux activités, indiquez le travail principal qui a pris plus du temps
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.