The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95642
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_03_10} Heures par jour consacré normalement au travail p (fh_03_10)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 12810
Invalid: 17565
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 114
End: 115
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Au cours des 30 derniers jours, combien d'heures par jour [NOM] a-t-il/elle normalement consacré à son travail principal ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 119
0.9%
1 160
1.2%
2 387
3%
3 838
6.5%
4 1355
10.6%
5 2194
17.1%
6 2038
15.9%
7 1856
14.5%
8 1875
14.6%
9 772
6%
10 755
5.9%
11 156
1.2%
12 276
2.2%
99 ND 29
0.2%
Sysmiss 17565
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.