The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95620
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_03_12} Raison d'avoir consacré moins d'heures que d'habi (fh_03_12)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 2709
Invalid: 27666
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 118
End: 118
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pourquoi [NOM] a-t-il/elle consacré moins d'heures que d'habitude à son travail principal à la dernière journée ouvrable ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Vaccances 138
5.1%
2 Maladie 218
8%
3 Blessure 7
0.3%
4 S'occupe d'un parent 279
10.3%
5 S'est rendu à un enterrement 50
1.8%
6 Ce n'est pas la saison pour cette activite 400
14.8%
7 Autre 1406
51.9%
8 Ne sait pas 191
7.1%
9 ND 20
0.7%
Sysmiss 27666
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.