The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95585
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_08} 1ère maladie/syntôme (fh_09_08_1)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 6276
Invalid: 24099
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 141
End: 142
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
De quoi souffrez-vous / souffre [NOM] principalement ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Paludisme 1118
17.8%
2 Vih/sida 11
0.2%
3 Rougeole 4
0.1%
4 Cancer 18
0.3%
5 Anemie 136
2.2%
6 Diabète 4
0.1%
7 Malnutrition 30
0.5%
8 Toubles mentaux 7
0.1%
9 Maladie nerveuse/paralysie 19
0.3%
10 Problème occulaire 36
0.6%
11 Problème auriculaire 25
0.4%
12 Maladie cardiaque 64
1%
13 Infection pulmonaire 165
2.6%
14 Tuberculose 26
0.4%
15 Pneumonie 48
0.8%
16 Autre difficultés respiratoires 31
0.5%
17 Digestif 173
2.8%
18 Muscle/os 241
3.8%
19 Peau 52
0.8%
20 Génito-urinaire 19
0.3%
21 Grossesse/lié à l'accouchement 123
2%
22 Périnatal 6
0.1%
23 Congénital 13
0.2%
24 Blessure ou empoisonnement 179
2.9%
41 Fièvre 532
8.5%
42 Douleurs abdominales 619
9.9%
43 Toux uniquement 561
8.9%
44 Toux avec respiration difficile, rapide 93
1.5%
45 Diarrhée sans sang 243
3.9%
46 Diarrhée avec sang 69
1.1%
47 Diarrhée et vomissements 84
1.3%
48 Vomissements 93
1.5%
49 Maux de tête 298
4.7%
97 Autre 1117
17.8%
99 ND 19
0.3%
Sysmiss 24099
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.