The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95674
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_08} 2e maladie/syntôme (fh_09_08_2)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 2495
Invalid: 27880
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 143
End: 144
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
De quoi souffrez-vous / souffre [NOM] principalement ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Paludisme 161
6.5%
2 Vih/sida 3
0.1%
3 Rougeole 2
0.1%
4 Cancer 8
0.3%
5 Anemie 45
1.8%
6 Diabète 4
0.2%
7 Malnutrition 15
0.6%
8 Toubles mentaux 2
0.1%
9 Maladie nerveuse/paralysie 7
0.3%
10 Problème occulaire 16
0.6%
11 Problème auriculaire 6
0.2%
12 Maladie cardiaque 15
0.6%
13 Infection pulmonaire 39
1.6%
14 Tuberculose 7
0.3%
15 Pneumonie 10
0.4%
16 Autre difficultés respiratoires 15
0.6%
17 Digestif 52
2.1%
18 Muscle/os 57
2.3%
19 Peau 22
0.9%
20 Génito-urinaire 3
0.1%
21 Grossesse/lié à l'accouchement 29
1.2%
22 Périnatal 1
0%
23 Congénital 7
0.3%
24 Blessure ou empoisonnement 25
1%
41 Fièvre 510
20.4%
42 Douleurs abdominales 243
9.7%
43 Toux uniquement 235
9.4%
44 Toux avec respiration difficile, rapide 43
1.7%
45 Diarrhée sans sang 130
5.2%
46 Diarrhée avec sang 36
1.4%
47 Diarrhée et vomissements 42
1.7%
48 Vomissements 111
4.4%
49 Maux de tête 195
7.8%
97 Autre 376
15.1%
99 ND 23
0.9%
Sysmiss 27880
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.