The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95663
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_08} 3e maladie/syntôme (fh_09_08_3)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 584
Invalid: 29791
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 145
End: 146
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
De quoi souffrez-vous / souffre [NOM] principalement ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.2%
1 Paludisme 49
8.4%
2 Vih/sida 1
0.2%
3 Rougeole 3
0.5%
4 Cancer 5
0.9%
5 Anemie 9
1.5%
6 Diabète 0
0%
7 Malnutrition 5
0.9%
8 Toubles mentaux 4
0.7%
9 Maladie nerveuse/paralysie 0
0%
10 Problème occulaire 3
0.5%
11 Problème auriculaire 1
0.2%
12 Maladie cardiaque 0
0%
13 Infection pulmonaire 8
1.4%
14 Tuberculose 1
0.2%
15 Pneumonie 3
0.5%
16 Autre difficultés respiratoires 2
0.3%
17 Digestif 9
1.5%
18 Muscle/os 12
2.1%
19 Peau 4
0.7%
20 Génito-urinaire 0
0%
21 Grossesse/lié à l'accouchement 11
1.9%
22 Périnatal 1
0.2%
23 Congénital 0
0%
24 Blessure ou empoisonnement 3
0.5%
41 Fièvre 63
10.8%
42 Douleurs abdominales 46
7.9%
43 Toux uniquement 53
9.1%
44 Toux avec respiration difficile, rapide 12
2.1%
45 Diarrhée sans sang 44
7.5%
46 Diarrhée avec sang 11
1.9%
47 Diarrhée et vomissements 16
2.7%
48 Vomissements 32
5.5%
49 Maux de tête 56
9.6%
97 Autre 69
11.8%
99 ND 47
8%
Sysmiss 29791
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.