The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95671
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_10} Nombre de jours passés depuis la fin de maladie (fh_09_10)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 6273
Invalid: 24102
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 29
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 149
End: 150
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 29
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Depuis combien de temps n'êtes vous/ [NOM] n'est-il (elle) plus malade ?
Interviewer instructions
Enquêteur : inscrivez la réponse en nombre de jours. Si encore malade aujourd'hui, inscrivez 00.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.