The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95611
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_15} Quantité de nourriture donnée à l'enfant pendant (fh_09_15)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 676
Invalid: 29699
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 157
End: 157
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle quantité de nourriture a-t-on cherché à vous faire manger / faire manger à [NOM] pendant cette maladie ? Vous/Lui a-t-on proposé plus que d'habitude, à peu près la même chose, moins que d'habitude ou rien du tout ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Plus que d'habitude 78
11.5%
2 A peu pres pareil 140
20.7%
3 Moins que d'habitude 371
54.9%
4 Rien à boire 87
12.9%
9 ND 0
0%
Sysmiss 29699
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.